holy angels helmet
Holy Angels Stars
holy angels helmet

 

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

 

 

2017
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Hill-Murray
South St. Paul
St. Louis Park
Suburban Red
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
Suburban Red
Richfield
Suburban Red
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Suburban Red
Waconia
Orono
Suburban Red

 

 

2016
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
26-6
W
1-0
Chanhassen
14-56
L
1-1
Suburban White
Bloomington Jefferson
56-34
W
2-1
Suburban White
Orono
Suburban White
Chaska
Suburban White
Waconia
Suburban White
Bloomington Kennedy
Suburban White
Richfield
Suburban White

 

 

2015
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
41-12
W
1-0
Chanhassen
Suburban White
Bloomington Jefferson
Suburban White
Orono
Suburban White
Chaska
Suburban White
Waconia
Suburban White
Bloomington Kennedy
Suburban White
Richfield
Suburban White

 

 

2014
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Benilde-St. Margaret's
31-20
W
1-0
St. Croix Lutheran
35-34 (OT)
W
2-0
Tri-Metro
Irondale
35-0
W
3-0
Fridley
54-28
W
4-0
Breck
55-21
W
5-0
Columbia Heights
40-13
W
6-0
Tri-Metro
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
16-12
W
7-0
Tri-Metro
St. Anthony Village
55-0
W
8-0
Tri-Metro
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Richfield
54-13
W
9-0
*Section Semi-Final
Holy Family Catholic
31-29
W
10-0
*Seciton Final
Hutchinson
14-45
L
10-1
*State Quarter-Final

 

 

2013
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Edina
0-40
L
0-1
New Prague
53-13
W
1-1
Missota
Chanhassen
21-26
L
1-2
Missota
Shakopee
7-25
L
1-3
Missota
Red Wing
61-0
W
2-3
Missota
Chaska
3-42
L
2-4
Missota
Farmington
30-17
W
3-4
Missota
Northfield
9-41
L
3-5
Missota
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Richfield
54-21
W
4-5
*Section Semi-Final
St. Paul Highland Park
57-13
W
5-5
*Section Final
Kasson-Mantorville
21-14
W
6-5
*State Quarter-Final
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
32-21
W
7-5
*State Semi-Final
Hutchinson
7-49
L
7-6
*State Final

 

 

2012
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Edina
14-28
L
0-1
New Prague
48-27
W
1-1
Missota
Chanhassen
46-14
W
2-1
Missota
Shakopee
42-34
W
3-1
Missota
Red Wing
62-6
W
4-1
Missota
Chaska
14-51
L
4-2
Missota
Farmington
28-41
L
4-3
Missota
Northfield
48-35
W
5-3
Missota
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
St. Paul Highland Park
28-21
W
6-3
*Section Semi-Final
Holy Family Catholic
35-42
L
6-4
*Section Final

 

 

2011
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Chisago Lakes
28-0
W
1-0
New Prague
49-20
W
2-0
Missota
Red Wing
36-0
W
3-0
Missota
Chanhassen
35-33
W
4-0
Missota
Farmington
35-7
W
5-0
Missota
Shakopee
7-10
L
5-1
Missota
Northfield
25-7
W
6-1
Missota
Chaska
41-7
W
7-1
Missota
Henry Sibley
21-7
W
8-1
*Section Quarter-Final
South St. Paul
20-50
L
8-2
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2010
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Chisago Lakes
28-35
L
0-1
New Prague
6-7
L
0-2
Missota
Red Wing
10-13
L
0-3
Missota
Chanhassen
21-12
W
1-3
Missota
Farmington
28-27
W
2-3
Missota
Shakopee
28-62
L
2-4
Missota
Northfield
8-16
L
2-5
Missota
Chaska
30-14
W
3-5
Missota
St. Louis Park
40-20
W
4-5
*Section Quarter-Final
St. Thomas Academy
7-14
L
4-6
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2009
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Hill-Murray
21-14
W
1-0
New Prague
6-7
L
1-1
Missota
Prior Lake
29-30
L
1-2
Missota
Northfield
14-17
L
1-3
Missota
Hutchinson
0-55
L
1-4
Missota
Red Wing
34-0
W
2-4
Missota
Farmington
14-21
L
2-5
Missota
Shakopee
13-49
L
2-6
Missota
Simley
20-18
W
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final
South St. Paul
12-27
L
3-7
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2008
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Hill-Murray
21-24
L
0-1
Prior Lake
14-22
L
0-2
Missota
New Prague
0-31
L
0-3
Missota
Red Wing
53-14
W
1-3
Missota
Hutchinson
14-34
L
1-4
Missota
Shakopee
21-0
W
2-4
Missota
Farmington
12-41
L
2-5
Missota
Northfield
17-31
L
2-6
Missota
Minneapolis Washburn
0-35
L
2-7
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2007
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
St. Thomas Academy
0-14
L
0-1
Prior Lake
20-12
W
1-1
Missota
New Prague
6-2
W
2-1
Missota
Red Wing
29-3
W
3-1
Missota
Hutchinson
6-30
L
3-2
Missota
Shakopee
21-2
W
4-2
Missota
Farmington
26-27
L
4-3
Missota
Northfield
14-7
W
5-3
Missota
St. Paul Highland Park
19-6
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
St. Thomas Academy
16-29
L
6-4
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2006
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
St. Thomas Academy
34-24
W
1-0
Northfield
18-28
L
1-1
Missota
Prior Lake
6-14
L
1-2
Missota
New Prague
0-14
L
1-3
Missota
Red Wing
27-8
W
2-3
Missota
Hutchinson
28-14
W
3-3
Missota
Shakopee
28-0
W
4-3
Missota
Farmington
21-28
L
4-4
Missota
Minneapolis North
34-8
W
5-4
*Section Quarter-Final
Minneapolis Washburn
21-14
W
6-4
*Section Semi-Final
Benilde-St. Margaret's
14-23
L
6-5
*Section Final

 

 

2005
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
St. Thomas Academy
21-17
W
1-0
Northfield
9-20
L
1-1
Missota
Prior Lake
8-7
W
2-1
Missota
New Prague
7-13
L
2-2
Missota
Red Wing
24-0
W
3-2
Missota
Hutchinson
13-18
L
3-3
Missota
Shakopee
21-7
W
4-3
Missota
Farmington
6-24
L
4-4
Missota
Minneapolis North
32-12
W
5-4
*Section Quarter-Final
Minneapolis Washburn
36-6
W
6-4
*Section Semi-Final
Benilde-St. Margaret's
41-12
W
7-4
*Section Final
Princeton
42-22
W
8-4
*State Quarter-Final
Hutchinson
30-27
W
9-4
*State Semi-Final
Mahtomedi
26-27
L
9-5
*State Final

 

 

2004
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Benilde-St. Margaret's
29-15
W
1-0
New Prague
6-7
L
1-1
Missota
Red Wing
28-0
W
2-1
Missota
Hutchinson
35-0
W
3-1
Missota
Farmington
19-0
W
4-1
Missota
Northfield
8-36
L
4-2
Missota
Prior Lake
30-12
W
5-2
Missota
Richfield
21-20
W
6-2
Missota
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Minneapolis Washburn
39-22
W
7-2
*Section Semi-Final
Columbia Heights
45-19
W
8-2
*Section Final
Hutchinson
15-26
L
8-3
*State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Suburban Red - Champions - Conferences

August 29, 2004