apple valley helmet
Apple Valley Eagles
apple valley helmet

 

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

 

2017
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Hopkins
St. Thomas Academy
Suburban Maroon
Bloomington Jefferson
Park of Cottage Grove
Suburban Maroon
Chaska
Bloomington Kennedy
Hastings
Suburban Maroon
Henry Sibley
Suburban Maroon

 

 

2016
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Forest Lake
37-3
W
1-0
Rosemount
17-28
L
1-1
East Metro White
Farmington
27-26
W
2-1
East Metro White
Burnsville
East Metro White
Eastview
East Metro White
Lakeville South
East Metro White
Lakeville North
East Metro White
Eagan
East Metro White

 

 

2015
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Forest Lake
31-14
W
1-0
Rosemount
7-20
L
1-1
East Metro White
Farmington
21-28
L
1-2
East Metro White
Burnsville
East Metro White
Eastview
East Metro White
Lakeville South
East Metro White
Lakeville North
East Metro White
Eagan
East Metro White

 

 

2014
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Shakopee
21-7
W
1-0
South Suburban
Lakeville South
12-28
L
1-1
South Suburban
Lakeville North
0-20
L
1-2
South Suburban
Farmington
50-0
W
2-2
South Suburban
Prior Lake
0-34
L
2-3
South Suburban
Rosemount
7-49
L
2-4
South Suburban
Eastview
15-38
L
2-5
South Suburban
Burnsville
28-34
L
2-6
South Suburban
Minneapolis Washburn
48-20
W
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final
Bloomington Jefferson
7-22
L
3-7
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2013
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Hopkins
17-33
L
0-1
Bloomington Jefferson
6-12
L
0-2
South Suburban
Prior Lake
6-29
L
0-3
South Suburban
Lakeville South
26-29
L
0-4
South Suburban
Bloomington Kennedy
42-0
W
1-4
South Suburban
Eastview
6-13
L
1-5
South Suburban
Burnsville
18-15
W
2-5
South Suburban
Eagan
28-7
W
3-5
South Suburban
St. Louis Park
52-16
W
4-5
*Section Quarter-Final
Bloomington Jefferson
16-7
W
5-5
*Section Semi-Final
Minneapolis Washburn
28-0
W
6-5
*Section Final
Owatonna
0-32
L
6-6
*State Quarter-Final

 

 

2012
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Rosemount
25-20
W
1-0
South Suburban
Bloomington Jefferson
30-8
W
2-0
South Suburban
Prior Lake
26-34
L
2-1
South Suburban
Lakeville South
28-27 (OT)
W
3-1
South Suburban
Bloomington Kennedy
35-6
W
4-1
South Suburban
Eastview
26-29
L
4-2
South Suburban
Burnsville
14-7
W
5-2
South Suburban
Eagan
27-10
W
6-2
South Suburban
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
St. Louis Park
38-14
W
7-2
*Section Semi-Final
Farmington
49-21
W
8-2
*Section Final
Totino-Grace
14-42
L
8-3
*State Quarter-Final

 

 

2011
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Hopkins
9-47
L
0-1
Lakeville North
19-45
L
0-2
South Suburban
Lakeville South
6-45
L
0-3
South Suburban
Eagan
0-41
L
0-4
South Suburban
Eastview
0-17
L
0-5
South Suburban
Rosemount
6-39
L
0-6
South Suburban
Bloomington Jefferson
27-6
W
1-6
South Suburban
Bloomington Kennedy
14-30
L
1-7
South Suburban
Bloomington Kennedy
0-28
L
1-8
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2010
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Prior Lake
14-17
L
0-1
South Suburban
Lakeville North
19-27
L
0-2
South Suburban
Lakeville South
6-13
L
0-3
South Suburban
Eagan
25-26
L
0-4
South Suburban
Eastview
0-20
L
0-5
South Suburban
Rosemount
3-35
L
0-6
South Suburban
Bloomington Jefferson
45-13
W
1-6
South Suburban
Bloomington Kennedy
30-6
W
2-6
South Suburban
Burnsville
16-22
L
2-7
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2009
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Rosemount
0-31
L
0-1
Lake
Burnsville
17-14
W
1-1
Lake
Chaska
14-17
L
1-2
Lake
Eagan
0-39
L
1-3
Lake
Eastview
0-31
L
1-4
Lake
Eden Prairie
0-35
L
1-5
Lake
Lakeville South
0-47
L
1-6
Lake
Lakeville North
7-27
L
1-7
Lake
Rosemount
6-42
L
1-8
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2008
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Bloomington Kennedy
28-18
W
1-0
Lake
Eastview
13-7
W
2-0
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
31-21
W
3-0
Lake
Wayzata
14-44
L
3-1
Lakeville North
13-46
L
3-2
Lake
Lakeville South
8-28
L
3-3
Lake
Rosemount
7-24
L
3-4
Lake
Eagan
21-7
W
4-4
Lake
Prior Lake
35-13
W
5-4
*Section Quarter-Final
Eastview
0-35
L
5-5
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2007
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Bloomington Kennedy
16-28
L
0-1
Lake
Eastview
0-30
L
0-2
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
20-25
L
0-3
Lake
Wayzata
14-21
L
0-4
Lakeville North
0-45
L
0-5
Lake
Lakeville South
20-21
L
0-6
Lake
Rosemount
23-28
L
0-7
Lake
Eagan
31-6
W
1-7
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
20-13
W
2-7
*Section Quarter-Final
Rosemount
10-7
W
3-7
*Section Semi-Final
Eastview
13-34
L
3-8
*Section Final

 

 

2006
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Eden Prairie
14-42
L
0-1
Lake
Burnsville
21-16
W
1-1
Lake
Chaska
35-14
W
2-1
Lake
Lakeville North
27-0
W
3-1
Lake
Eastview
35-7
W
4-1
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
41-14
W
5-1
Lake
Minnetonka
10-0
W
6-1
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
39-20
W
7-1
Lake
Chaska
37-14
W
8-1
*Section Quarter-Final
Burnsville
21-35
L
8-2
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2005
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Eden Prairie
6-34
L
0-1
Lake
Burnsville
7-15
L
0-2
Lake
Chaska
13-16
L
0-3
Lake
Lakeville North
21-28
L
0-4
Lake
Eastview
0-42
L
0-5
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
19-26
L
0-6
Lake
Minnetonka
18-35
L
0-7
Bloomington Kennedy
61-14
W
1-7
Lake
Eden Prairie
7-28
L
1-8
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2004
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Burnsville
30-0
W
1-0
Lake
Rosemount
19-0
W
2-0
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
35-6
W
3-0
Lake
Eden Prairie
10-28
L
3-1
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
20-21
L
3-2
Lake
Lakeville North
28-9
W
4-2
Lake
Chaska
31-13
W
5-2
Lake
Eastview
31-14
W
6-2
Lake
Chaska
34-13
W
7-2
*Section Quarter-Final
Eden Prairie
9-15
L
7-3
*Section Semi-Final

 

Home - Suburban Maroon - Champions - Conferences

Last Updated on September 4, 2004