blue earth helmet
Blue Earth Area Buccaneers
blue earth helmet

 

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

 

2017
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Fairmont
Redwood Valley
South Central White
Jackson County Central
South Central White
Martin County West
South Central White
Windom Area
South Central White
Luverne
South Central White
Pipestone Area
South Central White
St. James Area
South Central White

 

 

2015
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Fairmont
0-27
L
0-1
St. James Area
South Central White
Redwood Valley
South Central White
Jackson County Central
South Central White
Martin County West
South Central White
Windom Area
South Central White
Luverne
South Central White
Pipestone Area
South Central White

 

 

2014
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Marshall
7-28
L
0-1
Big South
Redwood Valley
26-8
W
1-1
Big South
United South Central
49-7
W
2-1
Fairmont
21-7
W
3-1
Big South
Windom Area
45-0
W
4-1
Big South
Pipestone Area
14-0
W
5-1
Big South
New Ulm
35-6
W
6-1
Big South
Luverne
31-7
W
7-1
Big South
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Fairmont
34-0
W
8-1
*Section Semi-Final
Belle Plaine
47-32
W
9-1
*Section Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake
14-20
L
9-2
*State Quarter-Final

 

 

2013
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
42-6
W
1-0
Mound-Westonka
38-18
W
2-0
Windom Area
34-0
W
3-0
New Ulm
39-7
W
4-0
South Central
Waseca
18-30
L
4-1
South Central
St. Peter
20-21 (OT)
L
4-2
South Central
Fairmont
22-40
L
4-3
South Central
St. James Area
42-14
W
5-3
South Central
Worthington
41-7
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Belle Plaine
7-33
L
6-4
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2012
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
United South Central
45-0
W
1-0
St. Paul Highland Park
37-21
W
2-0
Windom Area
39-6
W
3-0
New Ulm
49-12
W
4-0
South Central
Waseca
17-7
W
5-0
South Central
St. Peter
27-13
W
6-0
South Central
Fairmont
33-24
W
7-0
South Central
St. James Area
48-8
W
8-0
South Central
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Fairmont
29-8
W
9-0
*Section Semi-Final
Tri-City United
35-0
W
10-0
*Section Final
St. Croix Lutheran
21-12
W
11-0
*State Quarter-Final
Perham
31-21
W
12-0
*State Semi-Final
Rochester Lourdes
30-7
W
13-0
*State Final

 

 

2011
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
United South Central
32-12
W
1-0
St. Paul Highland Park
57-40
W
2-0
Windom Area
38-7
W
3-0
New Ulm
27-0
W
4-0
South Central
Waseca
22-16
W
5-0
South Central
St. Peter
21-0
W
6-0
South Central
Fairmont
13-15
L
6-1
South Central
St. James Area
34-14
W
7-1
South Central
St. James Area
47-0
W
8-1
*Section Quarter-Final
Maple River
48-20
W
9-1
*Section Semi-Final
Luverne
28-0
W
10-1
*Section Final
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
14-35
L
10-2
*State Quarter-Final

 

 

2010
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
United South Central
12-0
W
1-0
Waseca
0-7
L
1-1
St. Peter
33-7
W
2-1
St. James Area
34-13
W
3-1
South Central
New Ulm
36-16
W
4-1
South Central
Fairmont
0-26
L
4-2
South Central
Waseca
24-27 (OT)
L
4-3
South Central
St. Peter
47-12
W
5-3
South Central
Belle Plaine
35-0
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Minneapolis Washburn
13-40
L
6-4
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2009
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
United South Central
21-34
L
0-1
Waseca
14-9
W
1-1
St. Paul Humboldt
44-22
W
2-1
St. James Area
28-6
W
3-1
South Central
New Ulm
33-8
W
4-1
South Central
Fairmont
6-24
L
4-2
South Central
Waseca
20-60
L
4-3
South Central
St. Peter
42-28
W
5-3
South Central
Minneapolis Washburn
7-32
L
5-4
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2008
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Jackson County Central
7-10
L
0-1
Windom Area
28-12
W
1-1
New Ulm
30-14
W
2-1
South Central
Fairmont
7-35
L
2-2
South Central
Waseca
27-41
L
2-3
South Central
St. Peter
14-19
L
2-4
South Central
St. James Area
31-0
W
3-4
South Central
New Ulm
24-26
L
3-5
South Central
Jordan
34-49
L
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final

 

Home - South Central White - Champions - Conferences

February 23, 2004