2013 9-man Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
9-Man State Finals
Grand Meadow
28
Underwood
6


9-Man State Semi-Finals
Underwood
34
Ely
20
Grand Meadow
21
Kittson County Central
7

 

9-Man State Quarter-Finals
Ely
41
Floodwood
27
Underwood
34
Nicollet
21
Kittson County Central
38
Ada-Borup
14
Grand Meadow
35
Mountain Lake Area
18

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Grand Meadow
31
Spring Grove
14
Section 2
Nicollet
28
Madelia
12
Section 3
Mountain Lake Area
30
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
24
OT
Section 4
Underwood
13
Verndale
12
Section 5
Floodwood
37
South Ridge
20
Section 6
Ada-Borup
17
Waubun
8
Section 7
Ely
32
Kelliher-Northome
22
Section 8
Kittson County Central
28
Win-E-Mac
21

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Spring Grove
56
Houston
6
Grand Meadow
35
Lanesboro
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Nicollet
48
Randolph
8
Madelia
36
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman
30

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
62
Hills-Beaver Creek
16
Mountain Lake Area
20
Edgerton-Ellsworth
12

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
Verndale
60
Isle
20
Underwood
21
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Floodwood
47
McGregor
28
South Ridge
26
Wrenshall
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Ada-Borup
30
Park Christian
0
Waubun
42
Nevis
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Ely
43
Bigfork
8
Kelliher-Northome
20
Chisholm
8

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Win-E-Mac
39
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
12
Kittson County Central
38
Clearbrook-Gonvick
24

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(1) Spring Grove
2
(8) Glenville-Emmons
0
F
(2) Lanesboro
60
(7) Lyle-Pacelli
34
(3) Grand Meadow
47
(6) LeRoy-Ostander
14
(5) Houston
27
(4) Mabel-Canton
18
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(1) Nicollet
51
(8) Minnesota Academy for the Deaf
30
(2) Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman
62
(7) Alden-Conger
24
(3) Madelia
45
(6) West Lutheran
0
(5) Randolph
22
(4) Cleveland
20
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(1) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
52
(8) Renville County West
13
(2) Mountain Lake Area
70
(7) Hancock
8
(3) Edgerton-Ellsworth
62
(6) Fulda
8
(5) Hills-Beaver Creek
44
(4) Westbrook-Walnut Grove
26
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(1) Verndale
42
(8) Bertha-Hewitt
14
(2) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross
54
(7) Ashby
46
(3) Underwood
48
(6) Brandon-Evansville
14
(5) Isle
28
(4) Onamia
6
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(1) Floodwood
34
(8) Cherry
0
(2) South Ridge
26
(7) Cromwell
0
(3) Wrenshall
31
(6) Silver Bay
0
(4) McGregor
29
(5) Hill City
18
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(1) Ada-Borup
40
(8) Rothsay
8
(2) Nevis
60
(7) Northland
12
(3) Waubun
42
(6) Cass Lake-Bena
0
(4) Park Christian
18
(5) Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal
0
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(1) Kelliher-Northome
32
(8) Northeast Range
0
(2) Ely
43
(7) Lake of the Woods
0
(6) Bigfork
22
(3) North Woods
20
(4) Chisholm
34
(5) Mountain Iron-Buhl
8
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(1) Win-E-Mac
61
(8) Norman County West
6
(2) Kittson County Central
53
(7) Climax-Fisher
7
(6) Clearbrook-Gonvick
38
(3) Goodridge-Grygla
14
(4) Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
30
(5) Stephen-Argyle
24
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.