2013 4AAAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
4A State Finals
Hutchinson
49
Holy Angels
7


4A State Semi-Finals
Hutchinson
35
Delano
9
Holy Angels
33
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
21

 

4A State Quarter-Finals
Delano
61
Cloquet
33
Hutchinson
48
South St. Paul
28
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
42
Detroit Lakes
7
Holy Angels
21
Kasson-Mantorville
14

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Kasson-Mantorville
35
Stewartville
7
Section 2
Hutchinson
40
Waseca
13
Section 3
Holy Angels
57
St. Paul Highland Park
13
Section 4
South St. Paul
28
Hill-Murray
10
Section 5
Delano
20
Becker
14
Section 6
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
27
Benilde-St. Margaret's
23
Section 7
Cloquet
23
Hermantown
14
Section 8
Detroit Lakes
43
Thief River Falls
29

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Kasson-Mantorville
42
Byron
35
Stewartville
38
Winona
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Hutchinson
41
Dassel-Cokato
0
Waseca
33
Marshall
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
St. Paul Highland Park
39
Holy Family Catholic
38
Holy Angels
54
Richfield
21

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
South St. Paul
35
North Branch
0
Hill-Murray
42
St. Paul Johnson
22

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Delano
40
Big Lake
21
Becker
28
Orono
26

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
48
Fridley
7
Benilde-St. Margaret's
56
Blake
7

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Hermantown
29
Duluth Denfeld
20
Cloquet
20
Princeton
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Detroit Lakes
29
Albany
28
Thief River Falls
44
Rocori
16

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(3) Winona
47
(6) Albert Lea
12
(4) Byron
7
(5) Red Wing
0
(1) Kasson-Mantorville
First Round Bye
(2) Stewartville
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(3) Marshall
59
(6) New Ulm
9
(4) Dassell-Cokato
47
(5) Mankato East
12
(1) Hutchinson
First Round Bye
(2) Waseca
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(6) Richfield
35
(3) Minneapolis South
26
(4) Holy Family Catholic
56
(5) St. Paul Academy
14
(1) St. Paul Highland Park
First Round Bye
(2) Holy Angels
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(3) Hill-Murray
39
(6) New Life Academy
0
(5) North Branch
35
(4) St. Paul Harding
14
(1) South St. Paul
First Round Bye
(2) St. Paul Johnson
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(3) Orono
40
(6) Mound-Westonka
16
(4) Big Lake
28
(5) Zimmerman
11
(1) Delano
First Round Bye
(2) Becker
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(3) Blake
48
(6) St. Anthony Village
28
(4) Fridley
41
(5) Park Center
14
(1) Minneapolis DeLaSalle
First Round Bye
(2) Benilde-St. Margaret's
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(3) Princeton
33
(6) Grand Rapids
0
(5) Duluth Denfeld
25
(4) Hibbing
0
(1) Hermantown
First Round Bye
(2) Cloquet
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(6) Rocori
24
(3) Little Falls
21
(5) Albany
34
(4) Fergus Falls
21
(1) Detroit Lakes
First Round Bye
(2) Thief River Falls
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.