2013 3AAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
3A State Finals
St. Croix Lutheran
48
New London-Spicer
44


3A State Semi-Finals
St. Croix Lutheran
3
Proctor
0
New London-Spicer
36
Rochester Lourdes
16

 

3A State Quarter-Finals
Proctor
19
Pierz
6
St. Croix Lutheran
38
Glencoe-Silver Lake
35
New London-Spicer
56
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
30
Rochester Lourdes
28
Fairmont
14

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Rochester Lourdes
29
Cannon Falls
15
Section 2
Glencoe-Silver Lake
33
Watertown-Mayer
0
Section 3
Fairmont
26
Belle Plaine
0
Section 4
St. Croix Lutheran
49
Columbia Heights
20
Section 5
Pierz
32
St. Cloud Cathedral
21
Section 6
New London-Spicer
66
Annandale
46
Section 7
Proctor
37
Esko
21
Section 8
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
28
Pequot Lakes
0

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Rochester Lourdes
39
La Crescent
7
Cannon Falls
33
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
16

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Glencoe-Silver Lake
55
Breck
12
Watertown-Mayer
35
Rockford
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Belle Plaine
33
Blue Earth Area
7
Fairmont
30
Sibley East
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
St. Croix Lutheran
57
St. Paul Como Park
7
Columbia Heights
25
Minnehaha Academy
23

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Pierz
23
Foley
12
St. Cloud Cathedral
53
Mora
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
New London-Spicer
39
Litchfield
18
Annandale
42
Melrose
26

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Esko
14
Duluth Marshall
0
Proctor
27
Two Harbors
12

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Pequot Lakes
34
Park Rapids Area
26
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
19
Perham
14

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(7) Cannon Falls
29
(2) Tri-City United
26
(3) Plainview-Elgin-Millville
22
(6) Jordan
19
(4) La Crescent
23
(5) Lake City
6
(1) Rochester Lourdes
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(6) Rockford
32
(3) Minneapolis Henry
12
(5) Breck
6
(4) Providence Academy
0
(1) Glencoe-Silver Lake
First Round Bye
(2) Watertown-Mayer
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(6) Sibley East
21
(3) St. Peter
6
(4) Blue Earth Area
41
(5) Worthington
7
(1) Belle Plaine
First Round Bye
(2) Fairmont
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(4) St. Paul Como Park
23
(5) Minneapolis Roosevelt
13
(1) St. Croix Lutheran
First Round Bye
(2) Minnehaha Academy
First Round Bye
(3) Columbia Heights
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(7) Mora
22
(2) Aitkin
8
(3) St. Cloud Cathedral
15
(6) Milaca
12
(4) Pierz
48
(5) Pine City
6
(1) Foley
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(2) Annandale
48
(7) Montevideo
22
(3) Melrose
41
(6) Morris/Chokio-Alberta
15
(4) Litchfield
21
(5) Redwood Valley
18
(1)New London-Spicer
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(2) Esko
51
(7) Virginia
20
(3) Duluth Marshall
34
(6) Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin
12
(4) Two Harbors
20
(5) International Falls
12
(1) Proctor
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(3) Perham
35
(6) East Grand Forks
14
(4) Pequot Lakes
13
(5) Roseau
12
2 OT
(1) Park Rapids Area
First Round Bye
(2) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.