2012 4AAAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
4A State Finals
Hutchinson
67
Holy Family Catholic
6


4A State Semi-Finals
Hutchinson
28
Becker
14
Holy Family Catholic
49
Princeton
28

 

4A State Quarter-Finals
Becker
21
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
14
Hutchinson
23
Kasson-Mantorville
21
Princeton
34
Detroit Lakes
31
4 OT
Holy Family Catholic
27
Hill-Murray
23

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Kasson-Mantorville
41
Faribault
6
Section 2
Hutchinson
28
Glencoe-Silver Lake
7
Section 3
Holy Family Catholic
42
Holy Angels
35
Section 4
Hill-Murray
20
South St. Paul
17
Section 5
Becker
21
Delano
13
Section 6
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
28
Robbinsdale Cooper
0
Section 7
Princeton
42
Hermantown
0
Section 8
Detroit Lakes
29
Rocori
28

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Faribault
43
Albert Lea
14
Kasson-Mantorville
35
Byron
24

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Hutchinson
42
Dassel-Cokato
6
Glencoe-Silver Lake
21
Marshall
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Holy Family Catholic
34
Minneapolis Washburn
27
Holy Angels
28
St. Paul Highland Park
21

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
South St. Paul
43
New Life Academy
0
Hill-Murray
30
St. Paul Harding
13

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Becker
26
Zimmerman
7
Delano
26
Orono
13

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
26
Benilde-St. Margaret's
24
Robbinsdale Cooper
42
St. Anthony Village
21

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Princeton
35
Cloquet
29
Hermantown
44
North Branch
22

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Rocori
32
Fergus Falls
13
Detroit Lakes
34
Thief River Falls
8

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(3) Byron
29
(6) Red Wing
6
(5) Albert Lea
14
(4) Waseca
9
(1) Faribault
First Round Bye
(2) Kasson-Mantorville
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(4) Dassel-Cokato
53
(5) New Ulm
8
(3) Marshall
52
(6) Mankato East
6
(1) Hutchinson
First Round Bye
(2) Glencoe-Silver Lake
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(4) Holy Family Catholic
30
(5) Richfield
14
(3) St. Paul Highland Park
63
(6) St. Paul Academy
12
(1) Minneapolis Washburn
First Round Bye
(2) Holy Angels
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(5) New Life Academy
26
(4) St. Paul Johnson
15
(3) St. Paul Harding
34
(6) St. Paul Como Park
14
(1) South St. Paul
First Round Bye
(2) Hill-Murray
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(4) Zimmerman
47
(5) Big Lake
21
(3) Delano
14
(6) Mound-Westonka
7
(1) Becker
First Round Bye
(2) Orono
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(4) Benilde-St. Margaret's
40
(5) Fridley
0
(3) St. Anthony Village
41
(6) Blake
28
(2) Robbinsdale Cooper
38
(7) Park Center
21
(1) Minneapolis DeLaSalle
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(3) Princeton
42
(6) Hibbing
8
(4) North Branch
20
(5) Grand Rapids
13
(1) Hermantown
First Round Bye
(2) Cloquet
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(3) Fergus Falls
21
(6) East Grand Forks
18
(4) Thief River Falls
41
(5) Little Falls
14
(2) Rocori
First Round Bye
(1) Detroit Lakes
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.