2012 3AAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
3A State Finals
Blue Earth Area
30
Rochester Lourdes
7


3A State Semi-Finals
Rochester Lourdes
20
Annandale
16
Blue Earth Area
31
Perham
21

 

3A State Quarter-Finals
Annandale
20
New London-Spicer
17
Rochester Lourdes
21
Jordan
7
Perham
42
Esko
8
Blue Earth Area
21
St. Croix Lutheran
12

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Rochester Lourdes
20
Lake City
14
Section 2
Jordan
31
Providence Academy
28
Section 3
Blue Earth Area
35
Tri-City United
0
Section 4
St. Croix Lutheran
61
Cannon Falls
21
Section 5
Annandale
21
Foley
0
Section 6
New London-Spicer
28
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
14
Section 7
Esko
28
Proctor
26
Section 8
Perham
51
Park Rapids Area
26

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Lake City
55
Winona Cotter
32
Rochester Lourdes
23
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Jordan
26
Norwood-Young America
20
Providence Academy
34
Rockford
28

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Blue Earth Area
29
Fairmont
8
Tri-City United
27
Redwood Valley
17

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
Cannon Falls
17
Concordia Academy
14
St. Croix Lutheran
41
Minnehaha Academy
13

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Annandale
47
Mora
29
Foley
35
St. Cloud Cathedral
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
New London-Spicer
19
Litchfield
6
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
33
Albany
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Esko
36
Aitkin
8
Proctor
27
International Falls
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Perham
35
Crookston
14
Park Rapids Area
41
Roseau
14

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(1) Rochester Lourdes
41
(8) Pine Island
16
(2) Lake City
31
(7) La Crescent
21
(6) Winona Cotter
20
(3) Stewartville
14
(4) Plainview-Elgin-Millville
50
(5) Zumbrota-Mazeppa
0
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(7) Norwood-Young America
13
(2) Watertown-Mayer
8
(6) Jordan
41
(3) Minneapolis Henry
29
(5) Rockford
37
(4) Breck
14
(1) Providence Academy
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(7) Redwood Valley
17
(2) St. Peter
14
(3) Tri-City United
31
(6) Worthington
13
(4) Fairmont
48
(5) Belle Plaine
26
(1) Blue Earth Area
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(3) Cannon Falls
57
(6) Minneapolis Edison
8
(2) Concordia Academy
49
(7) Minneapolis Roosevelt
18
(4) Minnehaha Academy
29
(5) Columbia Heights
16
(1) St. Croix Lutheran
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(3) St. Cloud Cathedral
28
(6) Milaca
14
(4) Mora
35
(5) Pine City
0
(2) Foley
First Round Bye
(1) Annandale
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(3) Litchfield
40
(6) Sauk Centre
6
(2) New London-Spicer
61
(7) Montevideo
0
(4) Albany
24
(5) Melrose
6
(1) Morris/Chokio-Alberta
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(6) Aitkin
18
(3) Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin
8
(4) International Falls
35
(5) Virginia
8
(1) Proctor
First Round Bye
(2) Esko
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(2) Park Rapids Area
48
(7) Staples-Motley
6
(3) Roseau
22
(6) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6
(4) Crookston
21
(5) Pequot Lakes
20
(1) Perham
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.