2011 5aAAAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
5A State Finals
Eden Prairie
13
Wayzata
3


5A State Semi-Finals
Eden Prairie
49
Totino-Grace
7
Wayzata
42
Cretin-Derham Hall
0

 

5A State Quarter-Finals
Cretin-Derham Hall
25
Lakeville North
22
Totino-Grace
21
Prior Lake
17
Wayzata
49
Moorhead
14
Eden Prairie
35
Anoka
21

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Lakeville North
26
Owatonna
7
Section 2
Totino-Grace
14
Mounds View
7
Section 3
Prior Lake
27
Eastview
7
Section 4
Cretin-Derham Hall
31
Eagan
12
Section 5
Wayzata
30
Osseo
7
Section 6
Eden Prairie
6
Minnetonka
3
Section 7
Anoka
27
Blaine
22
Section 8
Moorhead
24
Brainerd
20

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Lakeville North
24
Lakeville South
14
Owatonna
35
Rochester John Marshall
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Totino-Grace
28
White Bear Lake
0
Mounds View
19
Stillwater
18

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Eastview
49
Rosemount
13
Prior Lake
17
Bloomington Kennedy
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
Eagan
63
Woodbury
29
Cretin-Derham Hall
44
East Ridge
13

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Wayzata
21
Champlin Park
14
Osseo
20
Maple Grove
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Eden Prairie
48
Edina
19
Minnetonka
41
Chanhassen
10

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Anoka
35
Centennial
34
OT
Blaine
43
St. Francis
7

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Moorhead
40
Elk River
11
Brainerd
42
St. Cloud Tech
0

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(5) Lakeville South
35
(4) Rochester Mayo
7
(3) Rochester John Marshall
35
(6) Rochester Century
28
(2) Owatonna
21
(7) Farmington
0
(1) Lakeville North
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(1) Totino-Grace
30
(8) North St. Paul
7
(4) White Bear Lake
28
(5) Irondale
7
(2) Mounds View
35
(7) Roseville
15
(3) Stillwater
35
(6) Tartan
7
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(3) Bloomington Kennedy
28
(6) Apple Valley
0
(2) Prior Lake
42
(3) Bloomington Jefferson
3
(4) Eastview
14
(5) Burnsville
7
(1) Rosemount Bye
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(3) Eagan
50
(6) Minneapolis South
0
(2) Woodbury
44
(8) Park of Cottage Grove
7
(5) East Ridge
33
(4) Hastings
14
(1) Cretin-Derham Hall
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(6) Maple Grove
36
(3) St. Michael-Albertville
0
(4) Champlin Park
41
(5) Robbinsdale Cooper
18
(2) Osseo
34
(7) Robbinsdale Armstrong
0
(1) Wayzata
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(6) Chanhassen
27
(3) Shakopee
26
(4) Edina
38
(5) Hopkins
35
(2) Minnetonka
56
(7) Minneapolis Southwest
7
(1) Eden Prairie
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(4) Centennial
21
(5) Forest Lake
7
(2) St. Francis
28
(7) Andover
19
(3) Blaine
21
(6) Coon Rapids
17
(1) Anoka
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(4) Moorhead
50
(5) Duluth East
30
(3) St. Cloud Tech
35
(6) Buffalo
28
(2) Brainerd
35
(7) Cambridge-Isanti
10
(1) Elk River
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.