2011 4AAAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
4A State Finals
Rocori
17
Bemidji
10


4A State Semi-Finals
Bemidji
45
Mankato West
26
Rocori
37
Hill-Murray
35

 

4A State Quarter-Finals
Bemidji
26
Spring Lake Park
6
Hill-Murray
45
Faribault
22
Mankato West
35
South St. Paul
14
Rocori
17
Rogers
6

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Faribault
28
Red Wing
21
Section 2
Mankato West
55
Hutchinson
13
Section 3
South St. Paul
32
St. Thomas Academy
31
Section 4
Hill-Murray
14
Mahtomedi
12
Section 5
Rogers
29
Delano
14
Section 6
Spring Lake Park
29
Benilde-St. Margaret's
14
Section 7
Bemidji
40
Hermantown
24
Section 8
Rocori
37
Sartell-St. Stephen
13

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Faribault
27
New Prague
12
Red Wing
27
Northfield
24

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Mankato West
44
Waconia
28
Hutchinson
42
Marshall
28

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
St. Thomas Academy
42
Simley
6
South St. Paul
50
Holy Angels
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
Hill-Murray
26
Chisago Lakes
7
Mahtomedi
13
St. Paul Central
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Rogers
31
Monticello
7
Delano
41
Becker
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Spring Lake Park
21
Fridley
0
Benilde-St. Margaret's
36
Orono
32

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Bemidji
42
Grand Rapids
22
Hermantown
41
Detroit Lakes
22

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Rocori
25
Alexandria
20
Sartell-St. Stephen
28
Fergus Falls
21

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(4) New Prague
46
(5) Winona
8
(3) Northfield
28
(6) Albert Lea
6
(2) Red Wing
24
(7) Austin
6
(1) Faribault
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(4) Waconia
45
(5) Willmar
42
(3) Marshall
67
(6) Mankato East
27
(1) Mankato West Bye
First Round Bye
(2) Hutchinson Bye
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(2) Holy Angels
21
(7) Henry Sibley
7
(4) Simley
49
(5) St. Louis Park
13
(3) South St. Paul
62
(6) Chaska
6
(1) St. Thomas Academy
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(4) Chisago Lakes
36
(5) St. Paul Harding
0
(3) St. Paul Central
45
(6) North Branch
7
(1) Hill-Murray
First Round Bye
(2) Mahtomedi
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(4) Monticello
26
(5) Big Lake
21
(3) Becker
35
(6) Princeton
8
(1) Rogers
First Round Bye
(2) Delano
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(4) Fridley
34
(5) Mound-Westonka
14
(3) Orono
19
(6) Park Center
14
(1) Spring Lake Park
First Round Bye
(2) Benilde-St. Margaret's
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(4) Grand Rapids
40
(5) Duluth Denfeld
12
(3) Detroit Lakes
34
(6) Hibbing
0
(1) Bemidji
First Round Bye
(2) Hermantown
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(4) Alexandria
42
(5) Sauk Rapids-Rice
16
(2) Fergus Falls
28
(7) St. Cloud Apollo
6
(3) Sartell-St. Stephen
42
(6) Little Falls
9
(1) Rocori
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.