2011 3AAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
3A State Finals
St. Croix Lutheran
34
Fairmont
32


3A State Semi-Finals
Fairmont
21
Annandale
9
St. Croix Lutheran
58
Providence Academy
29

 

3A State Quarter-Finals
St. Croix Lutheran
30
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
22
Annandale
49
Greenway
22
Providence Academy
28
Perham
19
Fairmont
34
Holy Family Catholic
10

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
38
Stewartville
6
Section 2
Holy Family Catholic
49
Minneapolis Washburn
31
Section 3
Fairmont
21
Glencoe-Silver Lake
20
Section 4
St. Croix Lutheran
46
St. Anthony Village
0
Section 5
Providence Academy
15
Rockford
14
Section 6
Annandale
21
Zimmerman
7
Section 7
Greenway
14
Cloquet
7
Section 8
Perham
10
Pequot Lakes
3

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Stewartville
13
Rochester Lourdes
10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
26
Kasson-Mantorville
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Holy Family Catholic
22
Waseca
13
Minneapolis Washburn
50
Belle Plaine
33

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Glencoe-Silver Lake
40
Redwood Valley
28
Fairmont
33
Montevideo
7

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
St. Croix Lutheran
62
Minnehaha Academy
7
St. Anthony Village
44
Concordia Academy
19

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Rockford
16
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
14
Providence Academy
55
Breck
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Zimmerman
35
Foley
15
Annandale
14
Albany
9

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Greenway
28
Virginia
24
Cloquet
23
Proctor
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Perham
28
Park Rapids
14
Pequot Lakes
37
Thief River Falls
14

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(2) Plainview-Elgin-Millville
42
(7) Cannon Falls
14
(3) Kasson-Mantorville
41
(6) Lake City
7
(1) Rochester Lourdes
36
(8) La Crescent
20
(5) Stewartville
10
(4) Byron
7
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(1) Holy Family Catholic
42
(8) Jordan
0
(2) Minneapolis Washburn
20
(7) Richfield
12
(4) Waseca
49
(5) St. Paul Highland Park
7
(3) Belle Plaine
20
(6) St. Peter
10
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(1) Glencoe-Silver Lake
57
(8) New Ulm
7
(4) Redwood Valley
36
(5) Watertown-Mayer
16
(2) Fairmont
33
(7) Dassel-Cokato
28
(3) Montevideo
52
(6) Worthington
40
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(1) St. Croix Lutheran
60
(8) St. Paul Academy
12
(4) Minnehaha Academy
28
(5) St. Paul Johnson
20
(3) Concordia Academy
14
(6) New Life Academy
6
(2) St. Anthony Village
37
(7) St. Paul Como Park
0
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(3) Breck
39
(6) Minneapolis Henry
18
(2) Providence Academy
49
(7) Columbia Heights
28
(5) Rockford
35
(4) Blake
13
(1) Minneapolis DeLaSalle
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(1) Zimmerman
28
(8) Melrose
14
(4) Foley
21
(5) Litchfield
19
(7) Annandale
21
(2) New London-Spicer
20
(6) Albany
26
(3) St. Cloud Cathedral
18
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(1) Greenway
44
(8) Milaca
40
(4) Virginia
47
(5) Esko
34
(3) Proctor
35
(6) Mora
7
(7) Cloquet
21
(2) Pine City
14
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(3) Thief River Falls
49
(6) Roseau
19
(2) Pequot Lakes
21
(7) Crookston
7
(1) Perham
34
(8) Staples-Motley
12
(5) Park Rapids
13
(4) East Grand Forks
10
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.