2011 2AA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
2A State Finals
Caledonia
27
Moose Lake-Willow River
0


2A State Semi-Finals
Moose Lake-Willow River
35
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
14
Caledonia
37
Warroad
0

 

2A State Quarter-Finals
Moose Lake-Willow River
26
Pierz
20
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
35
Blue Earth
14
Warroad
34
Paynesville
12
Caledonia
47
Maple Lake
12

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Caledonia
41
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6
Section 2
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
42
LeSueur-Henderson
22
Section 3
Blue Earth
28
Luverne
0
Section 4
Maple Lake
24
Norwood-Young America
21
Section 5
Paynesville
36
B.O.L.D.
30
Section 6
Pierz
28
Sauk Centre
0
Section 7
Moose Lake-Willow River
48
Two Harbors
7
Section 8
Warroad
14
Hawley
7

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Caledonia
51
Lewiston-Altura
14
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
40
Chatfield
16

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
53
New Richland-HEG
28
LeSueur-Henderson
28
Triton
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Blue Earth
48
Maple River
20
Luverne
12
Jackson County Central
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
Norwood-Young America
42
Sibley East
0
Maple Lake
20
Mayer Lutheran
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
B.O.L.D.
28
Benson
7
Paynesville
60
Eden Valley-Watkins
24

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Pierz
20
Holdingford
0
Sauk Centre
48
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Moose Lake-Willow River
70
Crosby-Ironton
27
Two Harbors
24
Hinckley-Finlayson
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Hawley
43
Bagley
6
Warroad
21
Barnesville
20

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(1) Caledonia
42
(8) Dover-Eyota
0
(4) Lewiston-Altura
33
(5) Winona Cotter
31
(3) Zumbrota-Mazeppa
18
(6) St. Charles
16
(2) Chatfield
42
(7) Pine Island
28
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(4) New Richland-HEG
42
(5) Kenyon-Wanamingo
6
(3) Triton
33
(6) Montgomery-Lonsdale
14
(2) LeSueur-Henderson
42
(7) Hayfield
7
(1) Waterville-Eylsian-Morristown
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(1) Blue Earth
47
(8) St. James
0
(4) Maple River
27
(5) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
6
(3) Luverne
40
(6) Windom
6
(2) Jackson County Central
43
(7) Pipestone
13
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(1) Norwood-Young America
55
(8) St. Agnes
12
(4) Sibley East
75
(5) Minenapolis Edison
7
(3) Maple Lake
40
(6) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
28
(2) Mayer Lutheran
33
(7) Brooklyn Center
14
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(1) B.O.L.D.
27
(8) Yellow Medicine East
0
(2) Eden Valley-Watkins
34
(7) Minnewaska
33
OT
(3) Paynesville
36
(6) Lac qui Parle Valley
27
(5) Benson
30
(4) Morris/Chokio-Alberta
14
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(1) Pierz
47
(8) Wadena-Deer Creek
7
(6) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
15
(3) Breckenridge
14
(5) Holdingford
28
(4) Upsala-Swanville
0
(7) Sauk Centre
56
(2) Osakis
29
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(2) Hinckley-Finlayson
44
(7) Rush City
19
(3) Two Harbors
48
(6) Eveleth-Gilbert
14
(4) Crosby-Ironton
20
(5) Aitkin
15
(1) Moose Lake-Willow River
55
(8) Duluth Marshall
16
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(4) Bagley
26
(5) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
14
(1) Hawley
49
(8) United North Central
0
(3) Warroad
47
(6) Frazee
18
(2) Barnesville
44
(7) Pelican Rapids
3
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.