2010 5aAAAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
5A State Finals
Wayzata
31
Rosemount
14


5A State Semi-Finals
Wayzata
21
Mounds View
16
Rosemount
28
Brainerd
14

 

5A State Quarter-Finals
Mounds View
21
Cretin-Derham Hall
7
Rosemount
24
Lakeville South
14
Brainerd
13
Eden Prairie
10
Wayzata
34
Blaine
0

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Lakeville South
49
Rochester Century
17
Section 2
Mounds View
32
Stillwater
6
Section 3
Rosemount
29
Eastview
18
Section 4
Cretin-Derham Hall
23
Eagan
14
Section 5
Wayzata
35
Osseo
0
Section 6
Eden Prairie
42
Hopkins
7
Section 7
Blaine
40
Andover
14
Section 8
Brainerd
35
Moorhead
12

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Rochester Century
42
Rochester Mayo
25
Lakeville South
21
Lakeville North
7

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Mounds View
49
White Bear Lake
14
Stillwater
32
Tartan
16

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
Rosemount
42
Burnsville
14
Eastview
20
Bloomington Kennedy
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
Cretin-Derham Hall
44
Woodbury
21
Eagan
38
East Ridge
20

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Wayzata
42
Champlin Park
0
Osseo
50
Robbinsdale Cooper
0

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Eden Prairie
42
Minnetonka
20
Hopkins
42
Shakopee
42

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Blaine
48
Forest Lake
23
Andover
17
Coon Rapids
16

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Brainerd
47
Buffalo
20
Moorhead
9
Cambridge-Isanti
3

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(5) Rochester Mayo
14
(4) Owatonna
7
(3) Lakeville South
38
(6) Rochster John Marshall
8
(2) Lakeville North
39
(7) Farmington
14
(1) Rochester Century
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(4) White Bear Lake
29
(5) Roseville
8
(3) Tartan
13
(6) Irondale
12
(2) Stillwater
21
(7) North St. Paul
0
(1) Mounds View
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(4) Burnsville
22
(5) Apple Valley
16
(6) Bloomington Kennedy
21
(3) Prior Lake
19
(2) Eastview
12
(7) Bloomington Jefferson
0
(1) Rosemount
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(1) Cretin-Derham Hall
34
(8) Park of Cottage Grove
0
(5) Woodbury
42
(4) Minneapolis South
0
(3) Eagan
48
(6) Henry Sibley
12
(2) East Ridge
24
(7) Hastings
7
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(4) Champlin Park
18
(5) Maple Grove
6
(3) Robbinsdale Cooper
19
(6) Robbinsdale Armstrong
13
OT
(1) Wayzata
First Round Bye
(2) Osseo
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(4) Minnetonka
39
(5) Edina
0
(3) Hopkins
47
(6) Minneapolis Southwest
13
(2) Shakopee
40
(7) Chanhassen
8
(1) Eden Prairie
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(5) Forest Lake
14
(4) St. Francis
12
(2) Andover
16
(7) Anoka
13
(3) Coon Rapids
15
(6) Centennial
12
(1) Blaine
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(4) Buffalo
32
(5) St. Cloud Tech
6
(3) Moorhead
52
(6) Duluth East
0
(2) Cambridge-Isanti
40
(7) Elk River
8
(1) Brainerd
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.