2010 4AAAA Football Playoffs


State Tournament

(Section Numbers in Parentheses)
4A State Finals
Totino-Grace
34
Rogers
14


4A State Semi-Finals
Totino-Grace
28
St. Thomas Academy
21
Rogers
45
Mahtomedi
28

 

4A State Quarter-Finals
St. Thomas Academy
35
Northfield
21
Totino-Grace
48
Sauk Rapids-Rice
14
Mahtomedi
23
Mankato West
14
Rogers
24
Bemidji
21

 


 

Sectional Tournament

Section Finals
Section 1
Northfield
34
Faribault
6
Section 2
Mankato West
39
Marshall
35
Section 3
St. Thomas Academy
35
South St. Paul
7
Section 4
Mahtomedi
28
Hill-Murray
26
Section 5
Rogers
21
Becker
12
Section 6
Totino-Grace
32
Spring Lake Park
6
Section 7
Bemidji
33
Grand Rapids
18
Section 8
Sauk Rapids-Rice
27
Alexandria
26
OT

 


 

Section Semi-Final - Section 1
Northfield
14
Winona
0
Faribault
20
New Prague
7

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 2
Mankato West
43
Waconia
14
Marshall
27
Willmar
18

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 3
St. Thomas Academy
14
Holy Angels
7
South St. Paul
54
Chaska
6

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 4
Hill-Murray
22
St. Paul Central
14
Mahtomedi
56
Chisago Lakes
29

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 5
Rogers
41
St. Michael-Albertville
0
Becker
20
Delano
14

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 6
Spring Lake Park
21
Benilde-St. Margaret's
0
Totino-Grace
56
Orono
8

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 7
Bemidji
34
Hermantown
6
Grand Rapids
16
Duluth Central
12

 

Section Semi-Final - Section 8
Sauk Rapids-Rice
22
Sartell-St. Stephen
0
Alexandria
34
Detroit Lakes
13

 


 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 1
(4) Winona
42
(5) Red Wing
0
(3) Faribault
14
(6) Albert Lea
6
(2) New Prague
38
(7) Austin
12
(1) Nortfield
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 2
(4) Waconia
21
(5) Mankato East
14
(2) Marshall
33
(7) New Ulm
0
(3) Willmar
21
(6) Hutchinson
7
(1) Mankato West
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 3
(2) South St. Paul 35 (7) Richfield
6
(3) Chaska 14 (6) Simley
0
(4) Holy Angels 40 (5) St. Louis Park
20
(1) St. Thomas Academy
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 4
(4) Hill-Murray
44
(5) North Branch
12
(2) Mahtomedi
45
(7) St. Paul Harding
0
(3) Chisago Lakes
41
(6) St. Paul Como Park
6
(1) St. Paul Central
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 5
(4) St. Michael-Albertville
35
(5) Big Lake
0
(3) Delano
27
(6) Monticello
0
(2) Becker
34
(7) Princeton
0
(1) Rogers
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 6
(5) Orono
20
(4) Fridley
7
(3) Benilde-St. Margaret's
27
(6) Park Center
19
(2) Spring Lake Park
53
(7) Mound-Westonka
0
(1) Totino-Grace
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 7
(4) Hermantown
18
(5) Cloquet
7
(3) Duluth Central
41
(6) Hibbing
0
(1) Bemidji
First Round Bye
(2) Grand Rapids
First Round Bye
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.

 

Section Quarter-Final - Section 8
(1) Sartell-St. Stephen
14
(8) Fergus Falls
0
(4) Sauk Rapids-Rice
28
(5) Little Falls
13
(2) Detroit Lakes
37
(7) St. Cloud Apollo
0
(3) Alexandria
34
(6) Rocori
6
* = number in parentheses is Section seed.