mora helmet
Mora Mustangs
mora helmet

 

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

2017
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Grand Rapids
Duluth Marshall
Eveleth-Gilbert
Crosby-Ironton
North East Blue
Moose Lake-Willow River
North East Blue
Pine City
North East Blue
Aitkin
North East Blue
Esko
North East Blue

 

 

2015
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Duluth Marshall
32-0
W
1-0
Proctor
23-32
L
1-1
Pine City
41-6
W
2-1
North East Blue
Moose Lake-Willow River
North East Blue
Crosby-Ironton
North East Blue
Aitkin
North East Blue
Esko
North East Blue
Duluth Denfeld

 

 

2014
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Maple Lake
6-42
L
0-1
St. Cloud Cathedral
14-35
L
0-2
Granite Ridge
Zimmerman
6-34
L
0-3
Granite Ridge
Becker
0-54
L
0-4
Granite Ridge
Milaca
16-14
W
1-4
Granite Ridge
Albany
0-62
L
1-5
Granite Ridge
Little Falls
14-54
L
1-6
Granite Ridge
Foley
18-31
L
1-7
Granite Ridge
Pine City
43-6
W
2-7
*Section Quarter-Final
Pierz
0-49
L
2-8
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2013
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Redwood Valley
15-21
L
0-1
St. Cloud Cathedral
12-42
L
0-2
Granite Ridge
Zimmerman
6-36
L
0-3
Granite Ridge
Becker
0-54
L
0-4
Granite Ridge
Milaca
26-14
W
1-4
Granite Ridge
Albany
0-59
L
1-5
Granite Ridge
Little Falls
14-31
L
1-6
Granite Ridge
Foley
8-45
L
1-7
Granite Ridge
Aitkin
22-8
W
2-7
*Section Quarter-Final
St. Cloud Cathedral
14-53
L
2-8
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2012
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Princeton
28-34
L
0-1
Granite Ridge
Albany
0-28
L
0-2
Granite Ridge
Milaca
20-7
W
1-2
Granite Ridge
Foley
0-12
L
1-3
Granite Ridge
Little Falls
32-33
L
1-4
Granite Ridge
Zimmerman
8-44
L
1-5
Granite Ridge
St. Cloud Cathedral
36-28
W
2-5
Granite Ridge
Becker
12-16
L
2-6
Granite Ridge
Pine City
35-0
W
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final
Annandale
29-47
L
3-7
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2011
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Cloquet
20-0
W
1-0
Princeton
20-6
W
2-0
Granite Ridge
Becker
26-27
L
2-1
Zimmerman
7-8
L
2-2
Granite Ridge
St. Cloud Cathedral
0-21
L
2-3
Granite Ridge
Milaca
26-14
W
3-3
Granite Ridge
Little Falls
34-36
L
3-4
Granite Ridge
Foley
7-46
L
3-5
Granite Ridge
Proctor
7-35
L
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2010
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Benson
27-18
W
1-0
New London-Spicer
14-28
L
1-1
West Central North
Albany
0-50
L
1-2
West Central North
Sauk Centre
25-6
W
2-2
West Central North
Foley
30-34
L
2-3
West Central North
St. Cloud Cathedral
21-20 (OT)
W
3-3
West Central North
Milaca
12-20
L
3-4
West Central North
Melrose
12-23
L
3-5
West Central North
Pine City
0-24
L
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2009
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
38-8
W
1-0
New London-Spicer
6-14
L
1-1
West Central North
Albany
21-40
L
1-2
West Central North
Sauk Centre
40-13
W
2-2
West Central North
Foley
19-6
W
3-2
West Central North
St. Cloud Cathedral
39-6
W
4-2
West Central North
Milaca
51-20
W
5-2
West Central North
Melrose
20-12
W
6-2
West Central North
Milaca
26-21 (OT)
W
7-2
*Section Quarter-Final
Greenway
27-12
W
8-2
*Section Semi-Final
Virginia
21-7
W
9-2
*Section Final
Pequot Lakes
31-14
W
10-2
*State Quarter-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake
0-28
L
10-3
*State Semi-Final

 

 

2008
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
49-0
W
1-0
New London-Spicer
20-35
L
1-1
West Central North
Albany
6-40
L
1-2
West Central North
Sauk Centre
39-10
W
2-2
West Central North
Foley
30-29
W
3-2
West Central North
St. Cloud Cathedral
21-28
L
3-3
West Central North
Milaca
48-8
W
4-3
West Central North
Melrose
38-21
W
5-3
West Central North
Rockford
45-12
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Holy Family Catholic
24-35
L
6-4
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2007
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Proctor
14-24
L
0-1
Cloquet
21-14
W
1-1
Minnehaha Academy
14-42
L
1-2
Plainview/Elgin-Millville
7-49
L
1-3
Milaca
31-28
W
2-3
Rum River
Foley
14-40
L
2-4
Rum River
International Falls
35-6
W
3-4
Zimmerman
16-0
W
4-4
Rum River
Brooklyn Center
21-9
W
5-4
*Section Quarter-Final
Holy Family Catholic
21-12
W
6-4
*Section Semi-Final
Rockford
19-26
L
6-5
*Section Final

 

 

2006
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Proctor
20-35
L
0-1
Cloquet
20-7
W
1-1
Eveleth-Gilbert
42-13
W
2-1
Pine City
6-8
L
2-2
Rum River
Milaca
0-13
L
2-3
Rum River
Foley
21-41
L
2-4
Rum River
Crosby-Ironton
28-21
W
3-4
Zimmerman
14-53
L
3-5
Rum River
Foley
0-32
L
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2005
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Columbia Heights
26-27
L
0-1
Brooklyn Center
37-8
W
1-1
Eveleth-Gilbert
40-6
W
2-1
Zimmerman
25-7
W
3-1
Rum River
Foley
27-21
W
4-1
Rum River
Pine City
15-0
W
5-1
Rum River
Milaca
27-7
W
6-1
Rum River
Orono
19-35
L
6-2
Pine City
27-7
W
7-2
*Section Quarter-Final
Dassel-Cokato
0-21
L
7-3
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2004
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
St. Michael-Albertville
34-26
W
1-0
Chisago Lakes
26-27
L
1-1
Big Lake
0-6
L
1-2
North Branch
0-42
L
1-3
Pine City
0-21
L
1-4
Milaca
20-36
L
1-5
Foley
0-31
L
1-6
Zimmerman
28-13
W
2-6
Annandale
0-49
L
2-7
*Section Quarter-Final

 

Home - North East Blue - Champions - Conferences

February 23, 2004