esko helmet
Esko Eskomos
esko helmet

 

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

 

 

2017
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Cloquet
Two Harbors
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin
Moose Lake-Willow River
North East Blue
Pine City
North East Blue
Aitkin
North East Blue
Crosby-Ironton
North East Blue
Mora
North East Blue

 

 

2015
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Cloquet
48-6
W
1-0
Two Harbors
34-20
W
2-0
Moose Lake-Willow River
27-34
L
2-1
North East Blue
Crosby-Ironton
North East Blue
Aitkin
North East Blue
Pine City
North East Blue
Mora
North East Blue
Virginia

 

 

2014
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Cloquet
8-30
L
0-1
Moose Lake-Willow River
28-38
L
0-2
Great Polar White
Deer River
42-6
W
1-2
Great Polar White
Duluth Marshall
24-14
W
2-2
Great Polar White
Two Harbors
Great Polar White
Proctor
Eveleth-Gilbert
Great Polar White
Rush City

 

 

2013
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Cloquet
18-19
L
0-1
Moose Lake-Willow River
6-8
L
0-2
Great Polar White
Deer River
54-19
W
1-2
Great Polar White
Duluth Marshall
33-28
W
2-2
Great Polar White
Two Harbors
28-14
W
3-2
Great Polar White
Proctor
20-22
L
3-3
Eveleth-Gilbert
52-28
W
4-3
Great Polar White
Rush City
43-6
W
5-3
Virginia
51-20
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Duluth Marshall
14-0
W
7-3
*Section Semi-Final
Proctor
21-37
L
7-4
*Section Final

 

 

2012
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Deer River
22-12
W
1-0
Eveleth-Gilbert
36-28
W
2-0
Great Polar Red
Moose Lake-Willow River
20-44
L
2-1
Great Polar Red
Two Harbors
36-0
W
3-1
Great Polar Red
Rush City
14-12
W
4-1
Great Polar Red
Pine City
38-18
W
5-1
Great Polar Red
Aitkin
16-14
W
6-1
Great Polar Red
Crosby-Ironton
30-54
L
6-2
Great Polar Red
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Aitkin
36-8
W
7-2
*Section Semi-Final
Proctor
28-26
W
8-2
*Section Final
Perham
8-42
L
8-3
*State Quarter-Final

 

 

2011
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Cook County
40-14
W
1-0
Braham
26-48
L
1-1
Two Harbors
43-14
W
2-1
Great Polar White
Duluth Marshall
33-8
W
3-1
Great Polar White
Holy Family Catholic
33-40
L
3-2
Deer River
22-50
L
3-3
Great Polar White
Rush City
57-14
W
4-3
Moose Lake-Willow River
20-54
L
4-4
Great Polar White
Virginia
34-47
L
4-5
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2010
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Cook County
30-6
W
1-0
Braham
6-28
L
1-1
Two Harbors
24-7
W
2-1
Great Polar White
Duluth Marshall
27-6
W
3-1
Great Polar White
St. Croix Lutheran
21-46
L
3-2
Deer River
63-49
W
4-2
Great Polar White
Rush City
39-8
W
5-2
Moose Lake-Willow River
6-49
L
5-3
Great Polar White
Eveleth-Gilbert
42-0
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Braham
18-51
L
6-4
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2009
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Hinckley-Finlayson
28-18
W
1-0
Braham
14-26
L
1-1
Two Harbors
21-35
L
1-2
Great Polar White
Duluth Marshall
21-0
W
2-2
Great Polar White
Greenway
29-36
L
2-3
Great Polar White
Deer River
26-13
W
3-3
Great Polar White
Rush City
8-28
L
3-4
Moose Lake-Willow River
14-49
L
3-5
Great Polar White
Deer River
21-33
L
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final

 

Home - North East Blue - Champions - Conferences

February 23, 2004