long prairie grey eagle helmet
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder
long prairie grey eagle helmet

 

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

 

2017
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
New York Mills
Pillager
Midwest Blue
Staples-Motley
Midwest Blue
Hawley
Otter Tail Central
Midwest Blue
United North Central
Midwest Blue
West Central Area
Midwest Blue
Wadena-Deer Creek
Midwest Blue

 

 

2015
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Browerville / Eagle Valley
6-35
L
0-1
Wadena-Deer Creek
46-12
W
1-1
Mid West Blue
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

2014
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Royalton
20-34
L
0-1
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
24-8
W
1-1
 
Prairie North
 
Prairie North
 
Prairie North
 
Prairie North
 
Prairie North
 

 

 

2013
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Royalton
0-41
L
0-1
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
42-22
W
1-1
Barnesville
6-46
L
1-2
Prairie North
Upsala-Swanville Area
16-48
L
1-3
Prairie North
United North Central
6-33
L
1-4
Prairie North
Wadena-Deer Creek
12-22
L
1-5
Prairie North
Osakis
18-12
W
2-5
Prairie North
Browerville
12-29
L
2-6
Otter Tail Central
8-47
L
2-7
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2012
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Royalton
14-19
L
0-1
West Central Area
12-20
L
0-2
Osakis
28-41
L
0-3
Prairie North
Wadena-Deer Creek
6-14
L
0-4
Prairie North
Upsala-Swanville Area
0-31
L
0-5
Prairie North
Barnesville
14-59
L
0-6
Prairie North
United North Central
45-24
W
1-6
Prairie North
Ottertail Central
12-26
L
1-7
Crosby-Ironton
20-54
L
1-8
*Section Quarter-Final

 

 

2011
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Royalton
0-26
L
0-1
West Central Area
21-14
W
1-1
Osakis
19-44
L
1-2
Prairie North
Wadena-Deer Creek
20-8
W
2-2
Prairie North
Upsala-Swanville Area
12-15
L
2-3
Prairie North
Barnesville
0-63
L
2-4
Prairie North
United North Central
38-6
W
3-4
Prairie North
Ottertail Central
7-49
L
3-5
Breckenridge
15-14
W
4-5
*Section Quarter-Final
Sauk Centre
0-48
L
4-6
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2010
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Melrose
0-32
L
0-1
Atwater-Cosmos-Grover City
0-56
L
0-2
West Central South
Paynesville
15-30
L
0-3
West Central South
Benson
8-38
L
0-4
West Central South
Minnewaska
6-27
L
0-5
West Central South
B.O.L.D.
14-49
L
0-6
West Central South
Lac qui Parle Valley
16-48
L
0-7
West Central South
Morris
14-62
L
0-8
West Central South

 

 

2009
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Mora
8-38
L
0-1
Yellow Medicine East
14-35
L
0-2
West Central South
Lac qui Parle Valley
14-28
L
0-3
West Central South
Morris
14-47
L
0-4
West Central South
Benson
6-34
L
0-5
West Central South
Minnewaska
0-34
L
0-6
West Central South
Montevideo
6-35
L
0-7
West Central South
Atwater-Cosmos-Grover City
6-28
L
0-8
West Central South

 

 

2008
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Mora
0-49
L
0-1
Atwater-Cosmos-Grover City
20-54
L
0-2
West Central South
Morris
0-24
L
0-3
West Central South
Paynesville
12-41
L
0-4
West Central South
Benson
12-42
L
0-5
West Central South
Montevideo
15-48
L
0-6
West Central South
Minnewaska
6-35
L
0-7
West Central South
Yellow Medicine East
0-12
L
0-8
West Central South
Pierz
14-35
L
0-9
*Section Quarter-Final

 

Home - Midwest Blue - Champions - Conferences

June 1, 2017