rosemount helmet
Rosemount Irish
rosemount helmet

 

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

 

 

2017
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Wayzata
Edina
Eagan
Metro South
Farmington
Metro South
Eastview
Metro South
Lakeville South
Metro South
Burnsville
Metro South
Shakopee
Metro South

 

 

2016
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
White Bear Lake
31-14
W
1-0
Apple Valley
28-17
W
2-0
East Metro White
Eastview
45-0
W
3-0
East Metro White
Lakeville South
East Metro White
Eagan
East Metro White
Farmington
East Metro White
Burnsville
East Metro White
Lakeville North
East Metro White

 

 

2015
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
White Bear Lake
16-13
W
1-0
Apple Valley
20-7
W
2-0
East Metro White
Eastview
41-0
W
3-0
East Metro White
Lakeville South
East Metro White
Eagan
East Metro White
Farmington
East Metro White
Burnsville
East Metro White
Lakeville North
East Metro White

 

 

2014
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Eastview
41-6
W
1-0
South Suburban
Prior Lake
21-0
W
2-0
South Suburban
Edina
24-17
W
3-0
Eagan
42-14
W
4-0
South Suburban
Farmington
76-7
W
5-0
South Suburban
Apple Valley
49-7
W
6-0
South Suburban
Lakeville South
28-7
W
7-0
South Suburban
Shakopee
50-8
W
8-0
South Suburban
Farmington
56-15
W
9-0
*Round of 32
Wayzata
49-14
W
10-0
*Round of 16
Lakeville North
13-14
L
10-1
*State Quarter-Final

 

 

2013
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Wayzata
21-24 (2 OT)
L
0-1
Eastview
24-0
W
1-1
South Suburban
Bloomington Kennedy
61-21
W
2-1
South Suburban
Prior Lake
24-13
W
3-1
South Suburban
Eagan
41-14
W
4-1
South Suburban
Lakeville South
35-7
W
5-1
South Suburban
Bloomington Jefferson
60-14
W
6-1
South Suburban
Lakeville North
36-7
W
7-1
South Suburban
Farmington
49-0
W
8-1
*Round of 32
Mounds View
42-7
W
9-1
*Round of 16
Eastview
38-7
W
10-1
*State Quarter-Final
Roseville
35-28
W
11-1
*State Semi-Final
Eden Prairie
7-28
L
11-2
*State Final

 

 

2012
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Apple Valley
20-25
L
0-1
South Suburban
Eden Prairie
7-34
L
0-2
Bloomington Kennedy
21-14
W
1-2
South Suburban
Prior Lake
7-17
L
1-3
South Suburban
Eagan
17-16
W
2-3
South Suburban
Lakeville South
12-0
W
3-3
South Suburban
Bloomington Jefferson
33-7
W
4-3
South Suburban
Lakeville North
0-35
L
4-4
South Suburban
Lakeville South
20-7
W
5-4
*Round of 32
Stillwater
7-6
W
6-4
*Round of 16
Edina
14-10
W
7-4
*State Quarter-Final
Lakeville North
7-28
L
7-5
*State Semi-Final

 

 

2011
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Bloomington Kennedy
28-6
W
1-0
South Suburban
Burnsville
38-7
W
2-0
South Suburban
Prior Lake
13-6
W
3-0
South Suburban
Lakeville North
7-28
L
3-1
South Suburban
Lakeville South
0-17
L
3-2
South Suburban
Apple Valley
39-6
W
4-2
South Suburban
Eastview
28-21
W
5-2
South Suburban
Eagan
7-28
L
5-3
South Suburban
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Eastview
13-49
L
5-4
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2010
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Bloomington Kennedy
34-13
W
1-0
South Suburban
Burnsville
35-6
W
2-0
South Suburban
Prior Lake
28-14
W
3-0
South Suburban
Lakeville North
26-12
W
4-0
South Suburban
Lakeville South
35-3
W
5-0
South Suburban
Apple Valley
35-3
W
6-0
South Suburban
Eastview
34-20
W
7-0
South Suburban
Eagan
35-14
W
8-0
South Suburban
First Round Bye
*Section Quarter-Final
Burnsville
42-14
W
9-0
*Section Semi-Final
Eastview

29-18
W
10-0
*Section Final
Lakeville South
24-14
W
11-0
*State Quarter-Final
Brainerd
28-14
W
12-0
*State Semi-Final
Wayzata
14-31
L
12-1
*State Final

 

 

2009
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Apple Valley
31-0
W
1-0
Lake
Eastview
10-13 (OT)
L
1-1
Lake
Eden Prairie
21-28
L
1-2
Lake
Burnsville
21-6
W
2-2
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
40-0
W
3-2
Lake
Eagan
28-7
W
4-2
Lake
Lakeville North
0-17
L
4-3
Lake
Edina
35-8
W
5-3
Apple Valley
42-6
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Bloomington Kennedy
29-14
W
7-3
*Section Semi-Final
Eastview
15-24
L
7-4
*Section Final

 

 

2008
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Lakeville South
17-14
W
1-0
Lake
Burnsville
31-0
W
2-0
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
34-20
W
3-0
Lake
Chaska
42-7
W
4-0
Lake
Hopkins
21-32
L
4-1
Lakeville North
35-7
W
5-1
Lake
Apple Valley
24-7
W
6-1
Lake
Eastview
40-7
W
7-1
Lake
Burnsville
25-7
W
8-1
*Section Quarter-Final
Eagan
36-0
W
9-1
*Section Semi-Final
Eastview
33-10
W
10-1
*Section Final
Mounds View
12-0
W
11-1
*State Quarter-Final
Wayzata
10-34
L
11-2
*State Semi-Final

 

 

2007
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Lakeville South
7-14
L
0-1
Lake
Burnsville
17-14
W
1-1
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
10-14
L
1-2
Lake
Chaska
18-12
W
2-2
Lake
Hopkins
31-8
W
3-2
Lakeville North
17-0
W
4-2
Lake
Apple Valley
28-23
W
5-2
Lake
Eastview
7-20
L
5-3
Lake
Burnsville
34-0
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Apple Valley
7-10
L
6-4
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

>
2006
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Eagan
50-18
W
1-0
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
34-0
W
2-0
Lake
Eden Prairie
7-33
L
2-1
Lake
Roseville
13-6
W
3-1
Burnsville
14-21
L
3-2
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
37-13
W
4-2
Lake
Chaska
17-0
W
5-2
Lake
Lakeville South
7-16
L
5-3
Lake
Owatonna
24-0
W
6-3
*Section Quarter-Final
Rochester Mayo
31-24
W
7-3
*Section Semi-Final
Farmington
31-6
W
8-3
*Section Final
Stillwater
33-10
W
9-3
*State Quarter-Final
Lakeville South
14-17
L
9-4
*State Semi-Final

 

 

2005
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
Eagan
13-0
W
1-0
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
6-28
L
1-1
Lake
Eden Prairie
7-38
L
1-2
Lake
Roseville
6-33
L
1-3
Burnsville
27-21
W
2-3
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
49-26
W
3-3
Lake
Chaska
27-20
W
4-3
Lake
Lakeville South
19-38
L
4-4
Lake
Rochester Mayo
20-14
W
5-4
*Section Quarter-Final
Farmington
21-42
L
5-5
*Section Semi-Final

 

 

2004
Team
Score
Result
Record
League
St. Mary's Springs, Fond du Lac, WI
33-6
W
1-0
Eden Prairie
6-43
L
1-1
Lake
Apple Valley
0-19
L
1-2
Lake
Bloomington Jefferson
15-29
L
1-3
Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
52-7
W
2-3
Lake
Lakeville
7-19
L
2-4
Lake
Chaska
21-28
L
2-5
Lake
Eastview
8-32
L
2-6
Lake
Eagan
38-30
W
3-6
*Section Quarter-Final
Rochester John Marshall
6-27
L
3-7
*Section Semi-Final

 

Home - Metro South - Champions - Conferences

Last Updated on August 24, 2004