West Metro South District

 

School
Sub-District
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Eden Prairie Eagles
7
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Maple Grove Crimson
6
1
.857
9
3
.667
Wayzata Trojans
5
2
.714
8
3
.727
Prior Lake Lakers
4
3
.667
6
4
.600
Edina Hornets
2
5
.286
4
6
.400
Minnetonka Skippers
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Hopkins Royals
1
6
.143
3
7
.300
Shakopee Sabres
1
6
.143
1
8
.111

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 22nd, 2015
Minnetonka 8, Champlin Park 6 *
Hopkins 42, Coon Rapids 14 *
Osseo 22, Maple Grove 15 *
Prior Lake 34, Centennial 13 *
Anoka 21, Shakopee 7 *
Wayzata 42, Blaine 23 *
Edina 28, Andover 15 *
Eden Prairie 38, Totino-Grace 20 *
* = non-district

 

August 28th, 2015
Eden Prairie 41, Edina 7
Prior Lake 38, Minnetonka 0
Maple Grove 44, Hopkins 36
Wayzata 47, Shakopee 0

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2015
Wayzata 24, Prior Lake 17
Maple Grove 34, Edina 16
Minnetonka 36, Shakopee 0
Eden Prairie 56, Hopkins 21

 

September 11th, 2015
Edina 42, Hopkins 21
Prior Lake 8, Shakopee 7
Eden Prairie 28, Maple Grove 20
Wayzata 28, Minnetonka 10

 

September 18th, 2015
Eden Prairie 49, Minnetonka 7
Hopkins 31, Shakopee 7
Prior Lake 25, Edina 15
Maple Grove 24, Wayzata 6

 

September 25th, 2015
Shakopee 27, Edina 23
Maple Grove 35, Minnetonka 14
Wayzata 33, Hopkins 20
Eden Prairie 56, Prior Lake 29

 

October 2nd, 2015
Wayzata 21, Edina 20
Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 0
Minnetonka 34, Hopkins 28
Maple Grove 42, Prior Lake 21

 

October 9th, 2015
Prior Lake 49, Hopkins 32
Maple Grove 28, Shakopee 0
Eden Prairie 33, Wayzata 13
Edina 28, Minnetonka 14

 

October 16th, 2015
Eden Prairie 48, Roseville 7 6A, Section Semi-Final
Edina 21, Mounds View 6 6A, Section Semi-Final
Prior Lake 21, Minnetonka 0 6A, Section Semi-Final
Wayzata 27, Farmington 0 6A, Section Semi-Final
Maple Grove 28, Eastview 6 6A, Section Semi-Final
Hopkins 28, Rosemount 21 6A, Section Semi-Final
Totino-Grace 27, Shakopee 20 6A, Section Semi-Final

 

October 23rd, 2015
Eden Prairie 48, Lakeville South 14 6A, Section Final
Osseo 56, Hopkins 34 6A, Section Final
Burnsville 17, Edina 7 6A, Section Final
Wayzata 38, Cretin-Derham Hall 14 6A, Section Final
East Ridge 26, Prior Lake 22 6A, Section Final
Maple Grove 21, Armstrong 18 6A, Section Final

 

October 30th, 2015
Totino-Grace 27, Eden Prairie 13 State Quarter-Final
Maple Grove 32, Burnsville 14 State Quarter-Final
East Ridge 31, Wayzata 28 State Quarter-Final

 

November 6th, 2015
East Ridge 24, Maple Grove 20 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

November 14, 2015