North Central Red District

 

School
Sub-District
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Moorhead Spuds
3
0
1.000
4
0
1.000
Brainerd Warriors
3
0
1.000
3
1
.750
Bemidji Lumberjacks
3
0
1.000
3
1
.750
Rocori Spartans
2
1
.667
3
1
.750
St. Cloud Tech Tigers
2
1
.667
2
2
.500
Alexandria Cardinals
2
1
.667
2
2
.500
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles
0
3
.000
1
3
.250
Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm
0
3
.000
1
3
.250
Willmar Cardinals
0
3
.000
1
3
.250
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres
0
3
.000
0
4
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 22nd, 2015
Chisago Lakes Area 19, St. Cloud Tech 16 *
Rogers 14, Sartell-St. Stephen 7 *
St. Cloud Apollo 32, Cambridge-Isanti 21 *
Monticello 44, Alexandria 38 *
Willmar 20, Buffalo 19 *
Sauk Rapids-Rice 33, Princeton 20 *
St. Francis 24, Bemidji 14 *
Elk River 51, Brainerd 28 *
Moorhead 26, St. Michael-Albertville 16 *
Rocori 34, Big Lake 6 *
* = non-conference

 

August 28th, 2015
Rocori 41, Willmar 20
St. Cloud Tech 32, Sartell-St. Stephen 31 (OT)
Brainerd 35, St. Cloud Apollo 6
Moorhead 39, Alexandria 8
Bemidji 46, Sauk Rapids-Rice 26

 

September 4th, 2015
Bemidji 42, St. Cloud Tech 28
Brainerd 27, Willmar 13
Moorhead 36, Sartell-St. Stephen 7
Alexandria 70, St. Cloud Apollo 33
Rocori 24, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

 

September 11th, 2015
Moorhead 49, St. Cloud Apollo 14
St. Cloud Tech 19, Rocori 13 (OT)
Alexandria 39, Willmar 28
Brainerd 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14
Bemidji 31, Sartell-St. Stephen 28

 

September 18th, 2015
Rocori -vs.- Sartell-St. Stephen
Wilmar -vs.- St. Cloud Apollo
Alexandria -vs.- Bemidji
Sauk Rapids-Rice -vs.- St. Cloud Tech
Brainerd -vs.- Moohead

 

September 25th, 2015
Bemidji -vs.- Rocori
Sartell-St. Stephen -vs.- Sauk Rapids-Rice
St. Cloud Apollo -vs.- St. Cloud Tech
Brainerd -vs.- Alexandria
Moorhead -vs.- Willmar

 

October 2nd, 2015
Rocori -vs.- Alexandria
Bemidji -vs.- Moorhead
Sartell-St. Stephen -vs.- Brainerd
Sauk Rapids-Rice -vs.- St. Cloud Apollo
St. Cloud Tech -vs.- Willmar

 

October 8th, 2015
Willmar -vs.- Sauk Rapids-Rice
Alexandria -vs.- St. Cloud Tech
Bemidji -vs.- Brainerd
Princeton -vs.- Rocori *
St. Cloud Apollo -vs.- Sartell-St. Stephen
Moorhead -vs.- Elk River *
* = non-district

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

September 11, 2015