East Metro District, Blue Subdistrict

 

School
Sub-District
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
East Ridge Raptors
7
0
1.000
11
2
.846
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders
5
2
.714
7
3
.700
Woodbury Royals
5
2
.714
6
3
.667
Stillwater Area Ponies
5
2
.714
6
4
.600
Mounds View Mustangs
3
4
.429
4
5
.444
White Bear Lake Bears
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Roseville Raiders
1
6
.143
1
8
.111
Forest Lake Rangers
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 22nd, 2015
Cretin-Derham Hall 21, Lakeville South 12 *
Lakeville North 21, East Ridge 7 *
Apple Valley 31, Forest Lake 14 *
Burnsville 28, Roseville 0 *
Mounds View 28, Farmington 7 *
Eagan 30, Stillwater Area 13 *
Rosemount 16, White Bear Lake 13 *
Woodbury 23, Eastview 21 *
* = non-subdistrict

 

August 28th, 2015
White Bear Lake 43, Forest Lake 23
Woodbury 19, Cretin-Derham Hall 14
East Ridge 28, Mounds View 21
Stillwater Area 17, Roseville 7

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2015
Woodbury 23, Roseville 9
Mounds View 27, Forest Lake 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 31, Stillwater Water Area 21
East Ridge 48, White Bear Lake 20

 

September 11th, 2015
Woodbury 35, Forest Lake 20
Cretin-Derham Hall 31, White Bear Lake 21
East Ridge 29, Stillwater Area 7
Mounds View 20, Roseville 7

 

September 18th, 2015
Stillwater Area 14, Woodbury 9
Roseville 22, Forest Lake 15
East Ridge 35, Cretin-Derham Hall 20
Mounds View 27, White Bear Lake 10

 

September 25th, 2015
Stillwater Area 21, Mounds View 14
Woodbury 27, White Bear Lake 20
East Ridge 42, Forest Lake 7
Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Roseville 27

 

October 2nd, 2015
East Ridge 41, Roseville 13
Woodbury 24, Mounds View 14
Stillwater Area 40, White Bear Lake 6
Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Forest Lake 7

 

October 9th, 2015
Stillwater Area 28, Forest Lake 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Mounds View 20
East Ridge 31, Woodbury 21
White Bear Lake 31, Roseville 29

 

October 16th, 2015
Burnsville 42, Forest Lake 7 6A, Section Semi-Final
Cretin-Derham Hall 35, Anoka 14 6A, Section Semi-Final
East Ridge 45, Coon Rapids 20 6A, Section Semi-Final
Edina 21, Mounds View 6 6A, Section Semi-Final
Osseo 48, White Bear Lake 21 6A, Section Semi-Final
Armstrong 43, Woodbury 27 6A, Section Semi-Final
Eden Prairie 48, Roseville 7 6A, Section Semi-Final
Stillwater Area 23, Champlin Park 0 6A, Section Semi-Final

 

October 23rd, 2015
Wayzata 38, Cretin-Derham Hall 14 6A, Section Final
East Ridge 26, Prior Lake 22 6A, Section Final
Lakeville North 42, Stillwater Area 28 6A, Section Final

 

October 29th, 2015
East Ridge 31m Wayzata State Quarter-Final

 

November 6th, 2015
East Ridge 24, Maple Grove 20 State Semi-Final

 

October 13th, 2015
Osseo 14, East Ridge 13 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

December 14, 2015