Wright County Conference

 

School
Division
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
New London-Spicer Wildcats
5
0
1.000
7
1
.875
11
2
.846
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers
4
1
.800
5
3
.625
9
4
.692
Dassel-Cokato Chargers
3
2
.600
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
Mound-Westonka White Hawks
1
4
.200
1
6
.143
2
7
.222
Annandale Cardinals
1
4
.200
1
7
.125
2
8
.200
Litchfield Dragons
1
4
.200
1
7
.125
1
8
.111

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 29th, 2014
Hutchinson 58, Annandale 8 *
Holy Family Catholic 41, Litchfield 20 *
Orono 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake 25 *
Delano 13, Dassel-Cokato 12 *
Mound-Westonka 30, Medford 15 *
New London-Spicer 39, Waconia 12 *
* = non-division

 

September 5th, 2014
New London-Spicer 28, Delano 21 *
Orono 31, Annandale 12 *
Hutchinson 49, Mound-Westonka 7 *
Waconia 37, Litchfield 14 *
Glencoe-Silver Lake 14, New Prague 0 *
Holy Family Catholic 34, Dassel-Cokato 20 *
* = non-division

 

September 12th, 2014
Delano 35, Litchfield 19 *
Waconia 28, Dassel-Cokato 7 *
Orono 33, Mound-Westonka 13 *
Hutchinson 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 *
Holy Family Catholic 26, New London-Spicer 16 *
New Prague 30, Annandale 20 *
* = non-division

 

September 19th, 2014
New London-Spicer 20, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7
Dassel-Cokato 25, Litchfield 7
Mound-Westonka 21, Annandale 16

 

September 26th, 2014
Dassel-Cokato 45, Annandale 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake 48, Mound-Westonka 0
New London-Spicer 27, Litchfield 21

 

October 3rd, 2014
Glencoe-Silver Lake 34, Litchfield 7
New London-Spicer 18, Annandale 14
Dassel-Cokato 28, Mound-Westonka 6

 

October 10th, 2014
New London-Spicer 34, Mound-Westonka 14
Glencoe-Silver Lake 29, Dassel-Cokato 20
Annandale 26, Litchfield 18

 

October 15th, 2014
New London-Spicer 20, Dassel-Cokato 13
Litchfield 47, Mound-Westonka 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Annandale 14

 

October 21st, 2014
Mankato East 22, Dassel-Cokato 12 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Rockford 0 Section 2, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Melrose Area 32, Litchfield 22 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Annandale 22, Montevideo 13 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Zimmerman 14, Mound-Westonka 7 Section 5, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
New London-Spicer Bye

 

October 25th, 2014
New London-Spicer 48, Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 30 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Melrose Area 32, Annandale 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Watertown-Mayer 13 Section 2, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

October 31st & November 1st, 2014
New London-Spicer 30, Melrose 15 Section 6, 3A, Section Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Providence Academy 7 Section 2, 3A, Section Final

 

November 8th, 2014
New London-Spicer 52, Esko 27 State Quarter-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 20, Blue Earth Area 14 State Quarter-Final

 

November 15th, 2014
New London-Spicer 13, Glencoe-Silver Lake 12 State Semi-Final

 

November 22nd, 2014
Rochester Lourdes 35, New London-Spicer 14 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 4, 2015