West Central Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Paynesville Area Bulldogs
8
0
1.000
9
1
.900
B.O.L.D. Warriors
7
1
.875
12
2
.857
Melrose Dutchmen
6
2
.750
8
3
.727
Montevideo Thunder Hawks
6
2
.750
6
3
.667
Minnewaska Area Lakers
4
4
.500
5
5
.500
Morris/Chokio-Alberta Tigers
4
4
.500
5
5
.500
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Sauk Centre Mainstreeters
1
7
.125
1
8
.111
Yellow Medicine East Sting
1
7
.125
1
8
.111
Benson Braves
0
8
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 29th, 2014
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34, Yellow Medicine East 7
Montevideo 38, Benson 7
Paynesville Area 32, B.O.L.D. 13
Minnewaska Area 28, Sauk Centre 12
Melrose Area 14, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6

 

September 5th, 2014
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 26, Montevideo 6
Paynesville Area 56, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28
Melrose Area 33, Yellow Medicine East 26
Sauk Centre 34, Benson 23
B.O.L.D. 42, Minnewaska Area 6

 

September 12th, 2014
Paynesville Area 44, Melrose Area 0
Montevideo 21, Sauk Centre 14
Minnewaska Area 44, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8
Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 53, Yellow Medicine East 14
B.O.L.D. 44, Benson 0

 

September 19th, 2014
Minnewaska Area 30, Melrose Area 12
B.O.L.D. 35, Montevideo 8
Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 33, Sauk Centre 28
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32, Benson 22
Paynesville Area 76, Yellow Medicine East 8

 

September 26th, 2014
Melrose Area 20, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
B.O.L.D. 47, Yellow Medicine East 8
Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 48, Benson 14
Paynesville Area 54, Sauk Centre 26
Montevideo 14, Minnewaska Area 12

 

October 3rd, 2014
Melrose Area 21, Montevideo 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33, Sauk Centre 15
Yellow Medicine East 30, Benson 8
Paynesville Area 34, Minnewaska Area 12
B.O.L.D. 32, Morris Area 13

 

October 10th, 2014
Melrose Area 41, Sauk Centre 27
Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 28, Minnewaska Area 6
B.O.L.D. 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
Montevideo 42, Yellow Medicine East 7
Paynesville Area 66, Benson 6

 

October 15th, 2014
Melrose Area 29, Benson 15
B.O.L.D. 28, Sauk Centre 7
Paynesville Area 52, Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 34
Montevideo 28, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26
Minnewaska Area 54, Yellow Medicine East 17

 

October 21st, 2014
Annandale 22, Montevideo 13 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22 Section 4, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
B.O.L.D. 54, Benson 13 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Minnewaska Area 38, Sauk Centre 22 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 42, Redwood Valley 13 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Melrose Area 32, Litchfield 22 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Eden Valley-Watkins 41, Yellow Medicine East 8 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Paynesville Area Bye

 

October 25th, 2014
New London-Spicer 48, Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta 30 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Melrose Area 32, Annandale 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
B.O.L.D. 41, Minnewaska Area 12 Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Lester Prairie / Holy Trinity 20, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14 Section 4, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Paynesville Area 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 33 Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

October 31st & November 1st, 2014
B.O.L.D. 34, Paynesville Area 8 Section 5, 2A, Section Final
New London-Spicer 30, Melrose Area 15 Section 6, 3A, Section Final

 

November 7th, 2014
B.O.L.D. 21, Hawley 9 State Quarter-Final

 

October 25th, 2014
B.O.L.D. 21, Caledonia 0 State Semi-Final

 

October 25th, 2014
Holdingford 20, B.O.L.D. 18 (2 OT) State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 4, 2015