south suburban conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Rosemount Irish
7
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Prior Lake Lakers
7
1
.875
9
2
.818
Lakeville North Panthers
6
1
.857
10
2
.833
Eastview Lightning
4
3
.571
4
5
.444
Eagan Wildcats
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Burnsville Blaze
3
4
.429
4
6
.400
Lakeville South Cougars
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
Apple Valley Eagles
2
6
.250
3
7
.300
Shakopee Sabres
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Farmington Tigers
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 28th & 29th, 2014
Apple Valley 21, Shakopee 7
Wayzata 55, Farmington 7 *
Prior Lake 43, Lakeville South 21
Rosemount 41, Eastview 6
Burnsville 21, Eagan 20 (OT)
Lakeville North 39, Hopkins 13 *
* = non-conference

 

September 5th, 2014
Lakeville North 24, Shakopee 7
Rosemount 21, Prior Lake 0
Lakeville South 28, Apple Valley 12
Burnsville 28, Farmington 10
Eagan 17, Wayzata 16 *
Eden Prairie 19, Eastview 15 *
* = non-conference

 

September 12th, 2014
Lakeville North 20, Apple Valley 0
Eagan 41, Farmington 0
Minnetonka 42, Burnsville 21 *
Prior Lake 33, Shakopee 9
Lakeville South 28, Eastview 7
Rosemount 24, Edina 17 *
* = non-conference

 

September 19th, 2014
Rosemount 42, Eagan 14
Eastview 41, Shakopee 14
Apple Valley 50, Farmington 0
Lakeville South 28, Burnsville 19
Prior Lake 10, Lakeville North 7

 

September 26th, 2014
Shakopee 24, Burnsville 7
Prior Lake 34, Apple Valley 0
Rosemount 76, Farmington 7
Lakeville North 14, Eastview 7
Eagan 21, Lakville South 7

 

October 3rd, 2014
Prior Lake 15, Eagan 14
Shakopee 35, Farmington 7
Lakeville North 15, Lakeville South 0
Eastview 31, Burnsville 6
Rosemount 49, Apple Valley 7

 

October 10th, 2014
Lakeville North 42, Burnsville 13
Rosemount 28, Lakeville South 7
Eagan 27, Shakopee 7
Eastview 38, Apple Valley 15
Prior Lake 60, Farmington 7

 

October 15th, 2014
Lakeville South 40, Farmington 7
Burnsville 34, Apple Valley 28
Prior Lake 37, Eastview 27
Lakeville North 31, Eagan 0
Rosemount 50, Shakopee 8

 

October 21st, 2014
Apple Valley 48, Minneapolis Washburn 20 Section 3, 5A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 24th & 25th, 2014
Bloomington Jefferson 22, Apple Valley 7 Section 3, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Burnsville 46, Eastview 43 Round of 32
Eden Prairie 53, Shakopee 0 Round of 32
Lakeville North 35, Park of Cottage Grove 7 Round of 32
Rosemount 56, Farmington 15 Round of 32
Eagan 30, Lakeville South 29 Round of 32
Prior Lake 54, Armstrong 0 Round of 32

 

October 31st, 2014
Lakeville North 26, Hopkins 7 Round of 16
Eden Prairie 34, Burnsville 14 Round of 16
Prior Lake 20, Eagan 14 Round of 16
Rosemount 49, Wayzata 14 Round of 16

 

November 6th, 2014
Lakeville North 14, Rosemount 13 State Quarter-Final
Maple Grove 10, Prior Lake 7 State Quarter-Final

 

November 13th, 2014
Totino-Grace 37, Lakeville North 21 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 4, 2015