North star east conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Pine River-Backus Tigers
0
0
.000
0
0
.000
Blackduck Drakes
0
0
.000
0
0
.000
Bagley Flyers
0
0
.000
0
0
.000
Pillager Huskies
0
0
.000
0
0
.000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Wolves
0
0
.000
0
0
.000
Red Lake Warriors
0
0
.000
0
0
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 29th, 2014
Lake Park-Audubon 12, Pillager 6 *
Mahnomen 44, Pine River-Backus 13 *
Fosston 22, Blackduck 12 *
Fertile-Beltrami 53, Red Lake 0 *
Red Lake County 28, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12 *
Bagley 42, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 5th, 2014
Pillager 14, Fertile-Beltrami 12 *
Pine River-Backus 27, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8 *
Lake Park-Audubon 33, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 14 *
Mahnomen 54, Red Lake 0 *
Fosston 22, Bagley 14 *
Blackduck 30, Red Lake County *
* = non-conference

 

September 12th, 2014
Bagley 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12
Blackduck 56, Red Lake 0
Pine River-Backus 21, Pillager 18

 

September 19th, 2014
 
 
  *
 
 
* = non-conference

 

September 27th, 2013
Blackduck 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 *
Pillager 23, Prairie Valley 14
Pine River-Backus 43, Bagley 7
Mahnomen 67, Red Lake 6
Fertile-Beltrami 40, Cass Lake-Bena 0
* = non-conference

 

October 4th, 2013
Fertile-Beltrami 55, Red Lake 6 *
Blackduck 46, Cass Lake-Bena 6
Prairie Valley 27, Bagley 7
Pillager 35, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18
* = non-conference

 

October 11th, 2013
Pillager 47, Cass Lake-Bena 16
Fosston 33, Bagley 6
Frazee 49, Red Lake 0
Pine River-Backus 24, Blackduck 12
Prairie Valley 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8

 

October 16th, 2013
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 20, Bagley 18
Red Lake County 45, Blackduck 14 *
Lake Park-Audubon 40, Red Lake 0
Pillager 36, Pine River-Backus 16
Prairie Valley 48, Cass Lake-Bena 14
Pillager 36, Pine River-Backus 16

 

October 22nd, 2013
United North Central 38, Bagley 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Barnum 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Blackduck 20, East Central 0 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Mahnomen 58, Red Lake 6 Section 8, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Waubun 42, Cass Lake-Bena 0 Section 6, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Browerville 29, Pillager 8 Section 6, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Pine River-Backus 36, Prairie Valley 24 Section 6, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 26th, 2013
Braham 34, Blackduck 6 Section 7, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Upsala-Swanville Area 35, Pine River-Backus 20 Section 6, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 15, 2015