Gopher Valley Conference - 'A' Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms
6
0
1.000
11
1
.917
Bethlehem Academy Cardinals
4
2
.667
7
3
.700
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity Bulldogs
3
3
.500
7
4
.636
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Bulldogs
3
3
.500
4
5
.444
Mankato Loyola Crusaders
3
3
.500
3
6
.333
United South Central Rebels
2
4
.333
3
7
.300
St. Clair Cyclones
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 22nd, 2014
Mankato Loyola 23, Bethlehem Academy 14
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 22, St. Clair 6

 

August 28th & 29th, 2014
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 29, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6 *
Bethlehem Academy 28, St. Clair 8
Blooming Prairie 48, Mankato Loyola 13
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12, United South Central 7
* = non-conference

 

September 5th, 2014
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40, St. Clair 0
Bethlehem Academy 38, United South Central 20
Blooming Prairie 33, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 14 *
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 20, Mankato Loyola 14
* = non-conference

 

September 12th, 2014
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35, St. Clair 26
Blooming Prairie 41, Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 6
Mankato Loyola 27, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 8
Bethlehem Academy 35, New Richland-HEG 20
Blue Earth Area 49, United South Central 7 *
* = non-conference

 

September 19th, 2014
Blooming Prairie 42, St. Clair 7
United South Central 21, Mankato Loyola 13
Bethlehem Academy 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40

 

September 26th & 27th, 2014
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 41, St. Paul Humboldt 8 *
Mankato Loyola 53, St. Clair 12
Blooming Prairie 40, Bethlehem Academy 13
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 20, United South Central 0
* = non-conference

 

October 3rd, 2014
Bethlehem Academy 40, Medford 8
Blooming Prairie 51, United South Central 7
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20, Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 18
Maple River 21, Mankato Loyola 7 *
* = non-conference

 

October 10th, 2014
United South Central 37, St. Clair 27
Bethlehem Academy 40, Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 6
Blooming Prairie 41, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

 

October 15th, 2014
Blooming Prairie 35, New Richland-HEG 20 *
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 20, Medford 14 *
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 44, St. Clair 20 *
Maple River 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13 *
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, United South Central 14 *
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 26, Mankato Loyola 13 *
* = non-conference

 

October 21st, 2014
Bethlehem Academy 47, Southland 17 Section 1, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Blooming Prairie 60, Fillmore Central 13 Section 1, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Springfield 34, Mankato Loyola 22 Section 2, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 29, Maple River 18 Section 2, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 30, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14 Section 4, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Adrian 48, St. Clair 7 Section 3, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
United South Central 14, Murray County Central 13 Section 3, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 25th, 2014
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 20, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14 Section 4, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Rushford-Peterson 66, Bethlehem Academy 20 Section 1, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Blooming Prairie 41, Goodhue 28 Section 1, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Minneota 48, United South Central 7 Section 3, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2014
Blooming Prairie 36, Rushford-Peterson 21 Section 1, 1A, Section Final
Minneapolis North 40, Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 13 Section 4, 1A, Section Final

 

November 7th, 2014
Minneapolis North 14, Blooming Prairie 6 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 4, 2015