Central Lakes ConferencE - North Division

 

School
Division
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Bemidji Lumberjacks
4
1
.800
7
1
.875
9
2
.818
Moorhead Spuds
4
1
.800
7
1
.875
8
2
.800
Brainerd Warriors
4
1
.800
6
2
.750
6
3
.667
Alexandria Cardinals
2
3
.400
4
4
.500
5
5
.500
Fergus Falls Otters
1
4
.200
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks
0
5
.000
0
8
.000
1
9
.100

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 29th, 2014
Moorhead 18, Alexandria 13
Brainerd 30, Fergus Falls 6
Bemidji 49, Grand Rapids 0

 

September 5th, 2014
Willmar 39, Brainerd 20 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 40, Alexandria 13 *
Moorhead 42, St. Cloud Apollo 20 *
Rocori 28, Fergus Falls 6 *
Bemidji 52, Sauk Rapids-Rice 19 *
St. Cloud Tech 56, Grand Rapids 13 *
* = non-conference

 

September 12th, 2014
Brainerd 20, Alexandria 7
Bemidji 40, Fergus Falls 8
Moorhead 48, Grand Rapids 14

 

September 19th & 20th, 2014
Bemidji 31, Sartell-St. Stephen 0 *
Moorhead 48, St. Cloud Tech 0 *
Willmar 37, Grand Rapids 7 *
Brainerd 28, St. Cloud Apollo 24 *
Alexandria 36, Rocori 10 *
Fergus Falls 14, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 26th & 27th, 2014
Alexandria 34, Willmar 31 *
St. Cloud Apollo 13, Fergus Falls 9 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 61, Grand Rapids 21 *
Bemidji 28, Rocori 12 *
Moorhead 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 12 *
Brainerd 42, St. Cloud Tech 21 *
* = non-conference

 

October 3rd, 2014
Moorhead 40, Fergus Falls 0
Bemidji 40, Brainerd 14
Alexandria 56, Grand Rapids 6

 

October 10th, 2014
Alexandria 60, Alexandria 24
Fergus Falls 40, Grand Rapids 7
Brainerd 56, Moorhead 21

 

October 15th, 2014
Brainerd 52, Grand Rapids 7
Alexandria 33, Fergus Falls 6
Moorhead 52, Bemidji 25

 

October 21st, 2014
Alexandria 33, St. Cloud Tech 22 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Rocori 34, Fergus Falls 2 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Grand Rapids 35, Hibbing 6 Section 7, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Bemidji Bye
Brainerd Bye
Moorhead Bye

 

October 25th, 2014
St. Francis 40, Brainerd 26 Section 7, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Moorhead 30, Alexandria 0 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Bemidji 28, Chisago Lakes Area 14 Section 7, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Cloquet 44, Grand Rapids 24 Section 7, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

October 31st, 2014
Bemidji 43, St. Francis 38 Section 7, 5A, Section Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 34, Moorhead 27 Section 8, 5A, Section Final

 

November 7th, 2014
St. Michael-Albertville 29, Bemidji 14 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 4, 2015