West Central Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Paynesville Area Bulldogs
8
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
B.O.L.D. Warriors
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
Melrose Dutchmen
5
3
.625
6
4
.600
Minnewaska Area Lakers
5
3
.625
5
4
.556
Sauk Centre Mainstreeters
4
4
.500
5
5
.500
Montevideo Thunder Hawks
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Morris/Chokio-Alberta Tigers
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Benson Braves
1
7
.125
1
8
.111
Yellow Medicine East Sting
1
7
.125
1
8
.111

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 30th, 2013
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41, B.O.L.D. 16
Minnewaska Area 31, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 14
Paynesville Area 54, Montevideo 34
Sauk Centre 35, Yellow Medicine East 0
Melrose 14, Benson 12

 

September 6th, 2013
Paynesville Area 38, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 14
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44, Melrose 15
B.O.L.D. 17, Minnewaska 7
Benson 14, Yellow Medicine East 7
Sauk Centre 43, Montevideo 27

 

September 13th, 2013
Montevideo 34, Benson 13
Sauk Centre 36, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 35 (OT)
Minnewaska Area 24, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
Melrose 27, Yellow Medicine East 6
Paynesville Area 20, B.O.L.D. 18

 

September 20th, 2013
Melrose Area 21, Minnewaska Area 6
B.O.L.D. 41, Sauk Centre 0
Montevideo 33, Yellow Medicine East 20
Morris/Chokio-Alberta 41, Benson 15
Paynesville Area 32, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27

 

September 27th, 2013
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 0
Minnewaska Area 34, Montevideo 6
Sauk Centre 27, Benson 7
B.O.L.D. 23, Melrose 17
Paynesville Area 52, Yellow Medicine East 19

 

October 4th, 2013
Morris/Chokio-Alberta 18, Montevideo 7
Paynesville Area 32, Melrose 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36, Benson 0
Minnewaska Area 34, Sauk Centre 13
B.O.L.D. 41, Yellow Medicine East 6

 

October 11th, 2013
B.O.L.D.34, Montevideo 0
Minnewaska Area 29, Benson 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Yellow Medicine East 0
Melrose 18, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 14
Paynesville Area 60, Sauk Centre 6

 

October 16th, 2013
Yellow Medicine East 14, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 7
Paynesville Area 40, Minnewaska Area 13
B.O.L.D. 36, Benson 0
Melrose 47, Montevideo 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, Sauk Centre 6

 

October 22nd, 2013
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6 Section 4, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Sauk Center 40, Minnewaska Area 7 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Paynesville Area 70, Yellow Medicine East 6 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Melrose 41, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 15 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Minneota-Lincoln H I 44, Benson 0 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
B.O.L.D. 68, Eden Valley-Watkins 14 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Annandale 48, Montevideo 22 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 26th, 2013
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22 Section 4, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Paynesville Area 46, Sauk Centre 8 Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Minneota-Lincoln H I 27, B.O.L.D. 17 Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Annandale 42, Melrose 26 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2013
Minneota-Lincoln H I 23, Paynesville Area 8 Section 5, 2A, Section Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 6, 2015