south confederacy conference - East Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Nicollet Raiders
6
0
1.000
11
1
.917
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman Mustangs
4
2
.667
6
4
.600
Madelia Blackhawks
4
2
.667
8
3
.727
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Bulldogs
4
2
.667
5
4
.556
Cleveland Clippers
2
4
.333
3
6
.333
Randolph Rockets
1
5
.167
2
8
.200
Alden-Conger Knights
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 30th, 2013
Madelia 50, Renville County West 13 *
Nicollet 57, Southwestern United 0 *
Edgerton-Ellsworth 66, Alden-Conger 8 *
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 6 *
Hills-Beaver Creek 36, Randolph 22 *
Mountain Lake Area 73, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22 *
Cleveland 26, Fulda 8 *
* = non-conference

 

September 6th, 2013
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 52, Southwestern United 16 *
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48, Randolph 8
Nicollet 21, Madelia 20
Cleveland 28, Alden-Conger 8
* = non-conference

 

September 13th, 2013
Randolph 26, Alden-Conger 14
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 26, Madelia 16
Janesville-Walforf-Pemberton 16, Cleveland 8
Nicollet 18, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 20th, 2013
Hills-Beaver Creek 48, Alden-Conger 16 *
Nicollet 63, Cleveland 36
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 44, Randolph 38
Madelia 30, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 16
* = non-conference

 

September 27th, 2013
Madelia 44, Alden-Conger 14
Nicollet 78, Randolph 58
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 56, Renville County West 7 *
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 42, Cleveland 34
* = non-conference

 

October 4th, 2013
Nicollet 49, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 20, Alden-Conger 6
Madelia 28, Cleveland 8
Mountain Lake Area 79, Randolph 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 11th, 2013
Nicollet 34, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 7
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42, Alden-Conger 0
Cleveland 45, Randolph 20
Madelia 40, Fulda 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 16th, 2013
Edgerton-Ellsworth 40, Cleveland 16 *
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 14
Nicollet 70, Alden-Conger 22
Madelia 36, Randolph 24
* = non-conference

 

October 22nd, 2013
Nicollet 51, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 30 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 62, Alden Conger 24 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Springfield 41, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18 Section 2, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Randolph 22, Cleveland 20 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Madelia 45, West Lutheran 0 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 26th, 2013
Madelia 36, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 30 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Nicollet 48, Randolph 8 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2013
Nicollet 28, Madelia 12 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Final

 

November 8th, 2013
Underwood 34, Nicollet 21 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 6, 2015