south central conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Waseca Bluejays
5
0
1.000
9
1
.900
Fairmont Cardinals
4
1
.800
8
3
.727
St. Peter Saints
3
2
.600
5
4
.556
Blue Earth Buccaneers
2
3
.400
6
4
.600
St. James Saints
1
4
.200
2
7
.222
New Ulm Eagles
0
5
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 23rd, 2013
Luverne 28, New Ulm 6 *
Pipestone Area 32, St. James Area 26 *
* = non-conference

 

August 29th & 30th, 2013
St. Peter 41, Le Sueur-Henderson 7 *
Belle Plaine 34, New Ulm 13 *
Waseca 41, Little Falls 13 *
Blue Earth Area 42, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6 *
Windom 22, St. James 14 *
Fairmont 26, Worthington 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 6th, 2013
St. James Area 46, Spectrum 6 *
Fairmont 15, Marshall 2 *
Waseca 34, St. Croix Lutheran 28 (OT) *
Blue Earth Area 38, Mound-Westonka 18 *
St. Peter 46, New Ulm 12
* = non-conference

 

September 13th, 2013
Blue Earth Area 34, Windom 0 *
Robbinsdale Cooper 26, New Ulm 14 *
Dassel-Cokato 31, Fairmont 21 *
Waseca 48, St. Peter 24
* = non-conference

 

September 20th, 2013
Waseca 43, Fairmont 27
Blue Earth Area 39, New Ulm 7
St. Peter 41, St. James Area 0

 

September 27th, 2013
St. James Area 30, New Ulm 14
Fairmont 22, St. Peter 18
Waseca 30, Blue Earth Area 18

 

October 4th, 2013
St. Peter 21, Blue Earth Area 20 (OT)
Fairmont 35, St. James Area 0
Waseca 42, New Ulm 6

 

October 11th, 2013
Luverne 28, St. Peter 0 *
Fairmont 40, Blue Earth Area 22
Waseca 42, St. James Area 0
* = non-conference

 

October 16th, 2013
Fairmont 42, New Ulm 0
Blue Earth Area 42, St. James Area 14
St. Peter 33, New London-Spicer 16 *
Waseca 34, Fridley 21 *
* = non-conference

 

October 22nd, 2013
Jackson County Central 56, St. James Area 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Marshall 59, New Ulm 9 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Blue Earth Area 41, Worthington 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Sibley East 21, St. Peter 6 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Fairmont Bye
Waseca Bye

 

October 26th, 2013
Fairmont 30, Sibley East 6 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Belle Plaine 33, Blue Earth Area 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Waseca 33, Marshall 6 Section 2, 4A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2013
Fairmont 26, Belle Plaine 0 Section 3, 3A, Section Final
Hutchinson 40, Waseca 13 Section 2, 4A, Section Final

 

November 8th, 2013
Rochester Lourdes 28, Fairmont 14 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 6, 2015