prairie conference - north division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Barnesville Trojans
5
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Upsala/Swanville Area Cardinals
4
1
.800
10
2
.833
United North Central Braves
3
2
.60
4
6
.400
Osakis Silverstreaks
1
4
.200
4
5
.444
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder
1
4
.200
2
7
.222
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines
1
4
.200
1
8
.111

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 29th & 30th, 2013
Barnesville 37, Otter Tail Central 14 *
New York Mills 28, United North Central 6 *
Royalton 41, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0 *
Upsala/Swanville Area 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6 *
West Central Area 39, Wadena-Deer Creek 22 *
Osakis 40, Browerville 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 6th, 2013
Royalton 34, United North Central 12 *
Barnesville 42, New York Mills 6 *
Osakis 40, West Central Area 14 *
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22 *
Upsala/Swanville Area 40, Browerville 20 *
Otter Tail Central 56, Wadena-Deer Creek 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 13th, 2013
United North Central 30, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Upsala-Swanville Area 34, Osakis 8
Barnesville 46, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

 

September 20th, 2013
Barnesville 68, United North Central 12
Osakis 20, Wadena-Deer Creek 12
Upsala-Swanville Area 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 16

 

September 27th, 2013
United North Central 33, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Barnesville 57, Osakis 0
Upsala/Swanville Area 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 14

 

October 4th, 2013
United North Central 22, Osakis 14
Wadena-Deer Creek 22, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12
Barnesville 61, Upsala-Swanville Area 6

 

October 11th, 2013
Barnesville 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18, Osakis 12
Upsala-Swanville 23, United North Central 8

 

October 17th, 2013
Upsala-Swanville 24, Royalton 21 *
Osakis 52, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6 *
Browerville 29, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12 *
New York Mills 28, Wadena-Deer Creek 14 *
Barnesville 61, West Central Area 0 *
Otter Tail Central 48, United North Central 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 22nd, 2013
Bagley 38, United North Central 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Barnesville 61, Warroad 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Otter Tail Central 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 8 Section 6, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Pelican Rapids 49, Osakis 30 Section 6, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Breckenridge 35, Wadena-Deer Creek Section 6, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Upsala-Swanville 34, West Central Area 0 Section 6, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 26th, 2013
Upsala-Swanville 35, Pine River-Backus 20 Section 6, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Barnesville 41, Frazee 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Hawley 42, United North Central 12 Section 8, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2013
Hawley 42, Barnesville 21 Section 8, 2A, Section Final
Upsala-Swanville 35, Browerville 8 Section 6, 1A, Section Final

 

November 9th, 2013
Mahnomen 28, Upsala-Swanville 12 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 7, 2015