North star east conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Pine River-Backus Tigers
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
Pillager Huskies
5
3
.625
5
4
.556
Blackduck Drakes
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Bagley Flyers
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Cass Lake-Bena Panthers
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Wolves
1
7
.125
1
8
.111
Red Lake Warriors
0
8
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 29th & 30th, 2013
Mahnomen 54, Pillager 0
Frazee 22, Bagley 13
Pine River-Backus 14, Fosston 6
Fertile-Beltrami 14, Blackduck 6
Lake Park-Audubon 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12
Cass Lake-Bena 50, Red Lake 0

 

September 6th, 2013
Fosston 54, Red Lake 12
Lake Park-Audubon 39, Pillager 22
Cass Lake-Bena 34, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 28
Pine River-Backus 38, Prairie Valley 22
Bagley 19, Blackduck 12

 

September 13th, 2013
Prairie Valley 70, Red Lake 0 *
Pine River-Backus 56, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0
Bagley 26, Cass Lake-Bena 6
Blackduck 27, Pillager 18
* = non-conference

 

September 20th, 2013
Prairie Valley 20, Blackduck 14 (OT)
Pillager 39, Bagley 18
Mahnomen 60, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 *
Pine River-Backus 51, Cass Lake-Bena 8
Red Lake County 65, Red Lake 20
* = non-conference

 

September 27th, 2013
Blackduck 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 *
Pillager 23, Prairie Valley 14
Pine River-Backus 43, Bagley 7
Mahnomen 67, Red Lake 6
Fertile-Beltrami 40, Cass Lake-Bena 0
* = non-conference

 

October 4th, 2013
Fertile-Beltrami 55, Red Lake 6 *
Blackduck 46, Cass Lake-Bena 6
Prairie Valley 27, Bagley 7
Pillager 35, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18
* = non-conference

 

October 11th, 2013
Pillager 47, Cass Lake-Bena 16
Fosston 33, Bagley 6
Frazee 49, Red Lake 0
Pine River-Backus 24, Blackduck 12
Prairie Valley 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8

 

October 16th, 2013
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 20, Bagley 18
Red Lake County 45, Blackduck 14 *
Lake Park-Audubon 40, Red Lake 0
Pillager 36, Pine River-Backus 16
Prairie Valley 48, Cass Lake-Bena 14
Pillager 36, Pine River-Backus 16

 

October 22nd, 2013
United North Central 38, Bagley 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Barnum 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Blackduck 20, East Central 0 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Mahnomen 58, Red Lake 6 Section 8, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Waubun 42, Cass Lake-Bena 0 Section 6, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Browerville 29, Pillager 8 Section 6, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Pine River-Backus 36, Prairie Valley 24 Section 6, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 26th, 2013
Braham 34, Blackduck 6 Section 7, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Upsala-Swanville Area 35, Pine River-Backus 20 Section 6, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 7, 2015