Central Lakes ConferencE - North Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Brainerd Warriors
5
0
1.000
12
1
.923
Bemidji Lumberjacks
3
2
.600
7
3
.700
Moorhead Spuds
4
1
.800
7
4
.636
Fergus Falls Otters
1
4
.200
3
6
.333
Alexandria Cardinals
2
3
.400
2
7
.222
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks
0
5
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 29th & 30th, 2013
Bemidji 39, Grand Rapids 7
Moorhead 28, Alexandria 12
Brainerd 72, Fergus Falls 14

 

September 6th, 2013
Bemidji 45, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22 *
Fergus Falls 32, Rocori 12 *
St. Cloud Tech 35, Grand Rapids 7 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 27, Alexandria 19 *
Brainerd 21, Willmar 7 *
St. Cloud Apollo 27, Moorhead 20 *
* = non-conference

 

September 13th, 2013
Brainerd 42, Alexandria 10
Moorhead 34, Grand Rapids 20
Bemidji 52, Fergus Falls 29

 

September 20th & 21st, 2013
Brainerd 42, St. Cloud Apollo 14 *
St. Cloud Tech 33, Moorhead 22 *
Bemidji 31, Sartell-St. Stephen 24 *
Rocori 26, Alexandria 21 *
Fergus Falls 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 34 *
Willmar 45, Grand Rapids 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 27th & 28th, 2013
Sartell-St. Stephen 38, Grand Rapids 7 *
Willmar 55, Alexandria 21 *
St. Cloud Apollo 31, Fergus Falls 12 *
Moorhead 49, Sauk Rapids-Rice 28 *
Bemidji 40, Rocori 20 *
Brainerd 7, St. Cloud Tech 0 *
* = non-conference

 

October 4th & 5th, 2013
Alexandria 34, Grand Rapids 3
Brainerd 24, Bemidji 20
Moorhead 35, Fergus Falls 7

 

October 11th, 2013
Fergus Falls 14, Grand Rapids 7
Bemidji 35, Alexandria 34
Brainerd 26, Moorhead 23 (OT)

 

October 16th, 2013
Brainerd 47, Grand Rapids 0
Alexandria 21, Fergus Falls 14
Moorhead 28, Bemidji 21

 

October 22nd, 2013
Moorhead 40, Alexandria 7 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Albany 34, Fergus Falls 21 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Bemidji 42, Duluth East 6 Section 7, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Princeton 33, Grand Rapids 0 Section 7, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Brainerd Bye

 

October 26th, 2013
Chisago Lakes Area 35, Bemidji 28 Section 7, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Moorhead 30, St. Cloud Apollo 20 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Brainerd 35, Cambridge-Isanti 14 Section 7, 5A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 2nd, 2013
Sartell St. Stephen 24, Moorhead 19 Section 8, 5A, Section Final
Brainerd 35, Chisago Lakes Area 20 Section 7, 5A, Section Final

 

November 8th, 2013
Brainerd 35, Henry Sibley 7 State Quarter-Final

 

November 16th, 2013
Brainerd 20, Chaska 19 State Semi-Final

 

November 30th, 2013
Owatonna 24, Brainerd 0 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

July 7, 2015