south confederacy conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Hills-Beaver Creek Patriots
6
0
1.000
9
1
.900
Edgerton-Ellsworth Flying Dutchmen
5
1
.833
9
2
.818
Mountain Lake Area Wolverines
4
2
.667
9
3
.750
Westbrook-Walnut Grove Chargers
3
3
.500
4
5
.444
Fulda Raiders
2
4
.333
3
7
.300
Southwestern United Raiders
1
5
.167
2
7
.222
Renville County West Jaguars
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 30th & 31st, 2012
Edgerton-Ellsworth 66, Alden-Conger 16 *
Cleveland 34, Fulda 14 *
Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Randolph 8 *
Mountain Lake Area 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 16 *
Madelia 26, Renville County West 8 *
Nicollet 25, Southwestern United 20 *
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 34, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 21 *
* = non-conference

 

September 7th, 2012
Hills-Beaver Creek 34, Edgerton-Ellsworth 28
Mountain Lake Area 44, Renville County West 0
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48, Fulda 16
Southwestern United 12, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (2 OT) *
* = non-conference

 

September 14th, 2012
Fulda 56, Southwestern United 36
Nicollet 28, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12 *
Hills-Beaver Creek 20, Mountain Lake Area 14
Edgerton-Ellsworth 60, Renville County West 7
* = non-conference

 

September 21st, 2012
Mountain Lake Area 50, Southwestern United 6
Fulda 52, Renville County West 8
Hills-Beaver Creek 58, Alden-Conger 12 *
Edgerton-Ellsworth 70, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16
* = non-conference

 

September 28th, 2012
Mountain Lake Area 50, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 8
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 44, Renville County West 20 *
Hills-Beaver Creek 54, Fulda 16
Edgerton-Ellsworth 68, Southwestern United 6
* = non-conference

 

October 5th, 2012
Edgerton-Ellsworth 60, Fulda 22
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52, Renville County West 6
Mountain Lake Area 34, Randolph 8 *
Hills-Beaver Creek 54, Southwestern United 18
* = non-conference

 

October 12th, 2012
Madelia 52, Fulda 8 *
Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Renville County West 12
Edgerton-Ellsworth 54, Mountain Lake Area 12
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20, Southwestern United 6
* = non-conference

 

October 17th, 2012
Southwestern United 28, Renville County West 27
Edgerton-Ellsworth 64, Cleveland 6 *
Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0
Mountain Lake Area 35, Fulda 6
* = non-conference

 

October 23rd, 2012
Fulda 20, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Mountain Lake Area 49, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 6 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Edgerton-Ellsworth 60, Renville County West 14 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Hills-Beaver Creek 82, Hancock 14 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
St. Clair 41, Southwestern United 0 Section 3, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 27th, 2012
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Fulda 14 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Edgerton-Ellsworth 42, Hills-Beaver Creek 0 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Mountain Lake Area 49, Cleveland 36 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final

 

November 2nd, 2012
Mountain Lake Area 53, Nicollet 28 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Final
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Edgerton-Ellsworth 20 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Final

 

November 9th, 2012
Grand Meadow 34, Mountain Lake Area 20 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

March 22, 2014