Independents

 

School
Conference
Won
Lost
Pct.
Moorhead Spuds
10
1
.909
MN Academy for the Deaf Trojans
6
2
.750
Bemidji Lumberjacks
9
4
.692
Melrose Dutchmen
5
4
.556
West Lutheran Warriors
3
3
.500
Columbia Heights Hylanders
4
5
.444
Carlton Bulldogs
2
3
.400
Spectrum Sting
3
6
.333
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks
1
7
.125
E.C.H.O. Charter Rockets
0
1
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 24th, 2012
Columbia Heights 52, St. Paul Humboldt 24

 

August 30th & 31st, 2012
Duluth East 27, Grand Rapids 7
Moorhead 34, Bemidji 30
Pierz 28, Melrose 7
St. Paul Harding 34, Columbia Heights 12
Kimball 49, Spectrum 0
St. Clair 67, West Lutheran 6

 

September 7th, 2012
Minnesota School for the Deaf 48, Kansas School for the Deaf 0
Bemidji 45, Duluth Denfeld 14
Glenwood City, WI 28, Melrose 20
St. Paul Humboldt 24, Spectrum 14
Columbia Heights 14, St. James 8
Moorhead 41, Grand Rapids 21

 

September 14th & 15th, 2012
Moorhead 35, Duluth Denfeld 0
Columbia Heights 36, St. Paul Como Park 12
Bemidji 14, Duluth East 7
Minnesota School for the Deaf 30, WI School for the Deaf 8
Melrose 39, Ogilvie 0
Carlton 61, Red Lake 38
Spectrum 20, West Lutheran 14
St. Cloud Tech 47, Grand Rapids 35

 

September 21st & 22nd, 2012
Melrose 39, Martin County West 14
Greenway 20, Columbia Heights 14
Sartell-St. Stephen 27, Grand Rapids 8
Brainerd 40, Bemidji 23
Spectrum 16, Minneapolis North 6
Minnesota School for the Deaf 56, IA School for the Deaf 20
West Lutheran 65, Red Lake 16
Moorhead 40, Fergus Falls 20

 

September 27th & 28th, 2012
Bemidji 37, Grand Rapids 0
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 53, Spectrum 14
Moorhead 48, St. Cloud Tech 40
Maple River 51, Columbia Heights 14
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40, Melrose 14
MN Academy for the Deaf 36, West Lutheran 20
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 51, Carlton 32

 

October 5th, 2012
Moorhead 19, Buffalo 15
Bemidji 38, Alexandria 23
Columbia Heights 30, Minneapolis Edison 8
Bethelem Academy 62, Spectrum 0
MN Academy for the Deaf 80, Missouri Academy for the Deaf 28
Fergus Falls 14, Grand Rapids 6
Melrose 28, International Falls 14
West Lutheran 24, Red Lake 0

 

October 8th, 2012
St. Clair 34, Spectrum 14

 

October 12th, 2012
St. Peter 52, Columbia Heights 8
West Lutheran 28, Carlton 14
Melrose 36, New Ulm 12
MN Academy for the Deaf 46, E.C.H.O. Charter 0
Moorhead 25, Alexandria 15
Bemidji 41, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
Brainerd 27, Grand Rapids 9

 

October 16th & 17th, 2012
Spectrum 22, Minnesota Academy of the Deaf 20
Sartell-St. Stephen 35, Bemidji 24
Moorhead 41, Duluth East 20
Melrose 39, Red Rock Central 6
Grand Rapids 32, Duluth Denfeld 6
Carlton 47, Red Lake 0

 

October 23rd, 2012
Mountain Lake Area 49, Minnesota Academy of the Deaf 6 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Kimball 49, Spectrum 18 Section 4, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Floodwood 42, Carlton 6 Section 5, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Albany 24, Melrose 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Minnehaha Academy 29, Columbia Heights Section 4, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Bemidji 40, Duluth Denfeld 14 Section 7, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Moorhead Bye

 

October 27th, 2012
Bemidji 21, Cambridge-Isanti 0 Section 3, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Moohread 48, Alexandria 14 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final

 

November 2nd, 2012
Moorhead 35, Sartell-St. Stephen 21 Section 8, 5A, Section Final
Bemidji 31, Chisago Lakes 29 Section 7, 5A, Section Final

 

November 10th, 2012
Bemidji 35, Moorhead 14 State Quarter-Final

 

November 17th, 2012
Totino-Grace 23, Bemidji 0 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

August 31, 2013