Great Polar Conference - Red Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Moose Lake-Willow River Rebels
7
0
1.000
13
1
.929
Crosby-Ironton Rangers
6
1
.857
8
2
.800
Esko Eskomos
5
2
.714
8
3
.727
Hinckley-Finlayson Jaguars
5
2
.714
6
3
.667
Duluth Marshall Hilltoppers
4
3
.571
7
4
.636
Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Rush City Tigers
2
4
.333
3
6
.333
Pine City Dragons
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Aitkin Gobblers
0
7
.000
2
8
.200
Two Harbors Agates
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 24th, 2012
Eveleth-Gilbert 42, Mesabi East 7 *
* = non-conference

 

August 30th, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 21, Barnum 6 *
Crosby-Ironton 62, Mesabi East 0 *
Cook County 55, Two Harbors 26 *
Duluth Marshall 14, Eveleth-Gilbert 13
Hinckley-Finlayson 21, Ogilvie 0 *
Esko 22, Deer River 12 *
Rush City 27, Braham 12 *
Aitkin 33, East Central 7 *
Proctor 24, Pine City 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 7th, 2012
Hinckley-Finlayson 44, Two Harbors 18
Esko 36, Eveleth-Gilbert 28
Pine City 22, Aitkin 7
Moose Lake-Willow River 32, Duluth Marshall 14
Crosby-Ironton 35, Rush City 0

 

September 14th, 2012
Hinckley-Finlayson 28, Rush City 20
Moose Lake-Willow River 44, Esko 20
Duluth Marshall 29, Two Harbors 13
Crosby-Ironton 54, Pine City 22
Eveleth-Gilbert 17, Aitkin 6

 

September 21st, 2012
Crosby-Ironton 16, Aitkin 10
Rush City 22, Duluth Marshall 21 (OT)
Esko 36, Two Harbors 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 20
Hinckley-Finlayson 42, Pine City 14

 

September 28th, 2012
Duluth Marshall 14, Pine City 6
Eveleth-Gilbert 20, Crosby-Ironton 12
Moose Lake-Willow River 60, Two Harbors 7
Hinckley-Finlayson 20, Aitkin 7
Esko 14, Rush City 12

 

October 5th, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 61, Rush City 20
Esko 38, Pine City 18
Eveleth-Gilbert 45, Two Harbors 6
Crosby-Ironton 38, Hinckley-Finlayson 16
Duluth Marshall 28, Aitkin 27 OT

 

October 12th, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 49, Pine City 20
Crosby-Ironton 35, Duluth Marshall 7
Rush City 26, Two Harbors 14
Esko 16, Aitkin 14
Hinckley-Finlayson 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 13

 

October 17th, 2012
Crosby-Ironton 54, Esko 30
Duluth Marshall 14, Hinckley-Finlayson 7
Pine City 22, Two Harbors 17
Moose Lake-Willow River 42, Aitkin 0
East Central 14, Rush City 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 23rd, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 40, Two Harbors 0 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Eveleth-Gilbert 34, Rush City 6 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Duluth Marshall 16, Deer River 14 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Crosby-Ironton 54, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20 Section 6, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Mora 35, Pine City 0 Section 5, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Braham 44, Hinckley-Finlayson 43 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Aitkin 18, Greenway 8 Section 7, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Esko Bye

 

October 27th, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 61, Eveleth-Gilbert 13 Section 7, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Duluth Marshall 47, Braham 22 Section 7, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Esko 36, Aitkin 8 Section 7, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Upsala-Swanville 45, Crosby-Ironton 14 Section 6, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 40, Duluth Marshall 7 Section 7, 2A, Section Final
Esko 28, Proctor 26 Section 7, 3A, Section Final

 

November 9th, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 35, Hawley 22 State Quarter-Final
Perham 42, Esko 8 State Quarter-Final

 

November 15th, 2012  
Moose Lake-Willow River 27, Jackson County Central 20 State Semi-Final

 

November 23rd, 2012
Caledonia 25, Moose Lake-Willow River 22 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

September 2, 2013