Great Polar Conference - Blue Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Barnum Bombers
6
0
1.000
9
3
.750
Cook County Vikings
5
1
.833
8
2
.800
Braham Bombers
4
2
.667
5
5
.500
Deer River Warriors
3
3
.500
3
6
.333
East Central Eagles
2
4
.333
3
6
.333
Mesabi East Giants
1
5
.167
1
8
.111
Ogilvie Lions
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 24th, 2012
Eveleth-Gilbert 42, Mesabi East 7 *
* = non-conference

 

August 31st, 2012
Moose Lake-Willow River 21, Barnum 6 *
Crosby-Ironton 62, Mesabi East 0 *
Hinckley-Finlayson 21, Ogilvie 0 *
Rush City 27, Braham 12 *
Cook County 55, Two Harbors 26 *
Esko 22, Deer River 12 *
Aitkin 33, East Central 7 *
* = non-conference

 

September 7th, 2012
East Central 29, Mesabi East 6
Cloquet 26, Barnum 20 *
Cook County 27, Ogilvie 0
Braham 18, Deer River 0
* = non-conference

 

September 14th, 2012
Braham 21, East Central 11
Deer River 35, Mesabi East 6
Barnum 30, Cook County 7
Melrose 39, Ogilvie 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 21st, 2012
Braham 21, Mesabi East 11
Cook County Open *
Deer River 21, East Central 6
Barnum 40, Ogilvie 8
* = non-conference

 

September 28th, 2012
Barnum 52, Braham 13
Mesabi East 40, Ogilvie 18
Cook County 43, East Central 13
Proctor 33, Deer River 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 5th, 2012
Cook County 57, Deer River 6
Barnum 62, Mesabi East 6
East Central 33, Ogilvie 6
Dawson-Boyd 54, Braham 0 *
* = non-conference

 

October 12th, 2012
Deer River 24, Ogilvie 14
Cook County 42, Braham 6
Barnum 58, East Central 16
Mesabi East Open *
* = non-conference

 

October 17th, 2012
Braham 34, Ogilvie 8
East Central 14, Rush City 6 *
Cook County 59, Mesabi East 16
Barnum 57, Deer River 20
* = non-conference

 

October 23rd, 2012
Braham 44, Hinckley-Finlayson 43 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Barnum 50, Ogilvie 12 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Cook County 70, Cass Lake-Bena 6 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Duluth Marshall 16, Deer River 14 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 19, East Central 14 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Blackduck 38, Mesabi East 0 Section 7, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 27th, 2012
Barnum 55, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 Section 7, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Duluth Marshall 47, Braham 22 Section 7, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Cook County 42, Blackduck 12 Section 7, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2012
Barnum 30, Cook County 18 Section 7, 1A, Section Final

 

November 10th, 2012
Mahnomen 26, Barnum 0 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

September 2, 2013