Central Lakes Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Rocori Spartans
5
1
.833
6
4
.600
Brainerd Warriors
4
1
.800
6
3
.667
Fergus Falls Otters
4
1
.800
6
4
.600
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres
3
2
.600
7
3
.700
Willmar Cardinals
3
3
.500
4
5
.444
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles
3
4
.429
4
6
.400
St. Cloud Tech Tigers
2
4
.333
3
6
.333
Alexandria Cardinals
1
5
.167
2
8
.200
Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm
1
5
.167
1
8
.111

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 31st, 2012
St. Cloud Tech 28, Alexandria 13
Willmar 40, Buffalo 19 *
Rocori 48, Brainerd 28
Fergus Falls 28, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Sartell-St. Stephen 6, St. Cloud Apollo 0
* = non-conference

 

September 7th, 2012
Sartell-St. Stephen 33, Big Lake 6 *
Rocori 43, Alexandria 0
Cambridge-Isanti 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 *
Brainerd 42, St. Cloud Tech 28
Fergus Falls 21, Willmar 20
Rogers 24, St. Cloud Apollo 12 *
* = non-conference

 

September 14th, 2012
Rocori 35, St. Cloud Apollo 18
Sartell-St. Stephen 28, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Fergus Falls 48, Alexandria 35
Brainerd 21, Willmar 14
St. Cloud Tech 47, Grand Rapids 35 *
* = non-conference

 

September 21st & 22nd, 2012
Moorhead 40, Fergus Falls 20 *
Brainerd 40, Bemidji 23 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 27, Grand Rapids 8 *
Alexandria 21, St. Cloud Apollo 7
Rocori 22, Willmar 21
St. Cloud Tech 28, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
* = non-conference

 

September 28th & 29th, 2012
Willmar 27, Alexandria 14
Fergus Falls 35, Sartell-St. Stephen 28
Brainerd 28, St. Cloud Apollo 14
Moorhead 48, St. Cloud Tech 40 *
Sauk Rapids-Rice 20, Rocori 12
* = non-conference

 

October 5th & 6th, 2012
St. Cloud Apollo 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Fergus Falls 14, Grand Rapids 6 *
Bemidji 38, Alexandria 23 *
Monticello 21, Willmar 7 *
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Brainerd 20 *
Big Lake 12, Rocori 0 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 21, St. Cloud Tech 20
* = non-conference

 

October 12th, 2012
Bemidji 41, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20 *
Monticello 7, Rocori 0 *
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Rocori 0 *
Moorhead 25, Alexandria 15 *
Brainerd 27, Grand Rapids 9 *
Willmar 28, Sartell-St. Stephen 21
St. Cloud Apollo 26, St. Cloud Tech 20
* = non-conference

 

October 17th, 2012
Willmar 24, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14
Rocori 26, St. Cloud Tech 13
Brainerd 42, Alexandria 7
St. Cloud Apollo 27, Fergus Falls 20
Sartell-St. Stephen 35, Bemidji 24 *
* = non-conference

 

October 23rd, 2012
Alexandria 39, St. Cloud Tech 12 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Elk River 51, Willmar 28 Section 6, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Fergus Falls 21, East Grand Forks Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Cloud Apollo 26, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen Bye
Rocori Bye

 

October 26th & 27th, 2012
Blaine 21, Brainerd 0 Round of 32
Moorhead 48, Alexandria 14 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 24, St. Cloud Apollo 17 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Rocori 32, Fergus Falls 13 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st & 2nd, 2012
Moorhead 35, Sartell-St. Stephen 21 Section 8, 5A, Section Final
Detroit Lakes 29, Rocori 28 Section 8, 4A, Section Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

August 31, 2013