Wright County Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Hutchinson Tigers
7
0
1.000
9
1
.900
Delano Tigers
6
1
.857
8
2
.800
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers
6
1
.857
9
2
.818
Litchfield Dragons
4
4
.500
4
5
.444
Annandale Cardinals
3
4
.429
7
6
.538
Waconia Wildcats
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Dassel-Cokato Chargers
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Orono Spartans
1
6
.143
3
7
.300
Mound-Westonka White Hawks
0
7
.000
1
8
.111

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

September 2nd, 2011 Weekend
Litchfield 21, Annandale 14 (OT)
Glencoe-Silver Lake 20, Dassel-Cokato 7
Hutchinson 47, Mound-Westonka 6
Waconia 28, Orono 14
Delano 61, Grand Rapids 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 9th, 2011
Grand Rapids 14, Dassel-Cokato 13 *
Hutchinson 35, Annandale 28
Delano 21, Litchfield 8
Glencoe-Silver Lake 16, Waconia 0
Orono 20, Mound-Westonka 0
* = non-conference

 

September 16th, 2011
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Orono 8
Waconia 41, Litchfield 23
Hutchinson 30, Dassel-Cokato 7
Delano 40, Mound-Westonka 18
Grand Rapids 19, Annandale 18 *
* = non-conference

 

September 23rd, 2011
Litchfield 50, Mound-Westonka 14
Hutchinson 31, Waconia 2
Glencoe-Silver Lake 22, Grand Rapids 14 *
Delano 14, Annandale 7
Dassel-Cokato 21, Orono 9
* = non-conference

 

September 30th, 2011
Annandale 26, Waconia 14
Delano 26, Dassel-Cokato 7
Glencoe-Silver Lake 9, Litchfield 6
Hutchinson 34, Orono 21
Mound-Westonka 35, Minneapolis Henry 8 *
* = non-conference

 

October 7th, 2011
Orono 35, Grand Rapids 21 *
Annandale 35, Mound-Westonka 7
Litchfield 25, Dassel-Cokato 7
Delano 40, Waconia 20
Hutchinson 20, Glencoe-Silver Lake 16
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2011
Dassel-Cokato 35, Mound-Westonka 0
Delano 28, Orono 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Annandale 21
Hutchinson 48, Litchfield 18
Waconia 34, Grand Rapids 19 *
* = non-conference

 

October 19th, 2011
Waconia 32, Mound-Westonka 8
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Delano 28
Litchfield 35, Orono 12
Annandale 49, Dassel-Cokato 27
Hutchinson 36, Grand Rapids 14 *
* = non-conference

 

October 25th, 2011
Annandale 21, New London-Spicer 20 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Foley 21, Litchfield 19 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Fairmont 33, Dassel-Cokato 28 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 57, New Ulm 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Waconia 45, Willmar 42 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Fridley 34, Mound-Westonka 14 Section 6, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Orono 19, Park Center 14 Section 6, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Hutchinson Bye
Delano Bye

 

October 29th, 2011
Mankato West 44, Waconia 28 Section 2, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Hutchinson 42, Marshall 28 Section 2, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Delano 41, Becker 14 Section 5, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Benilde-St. Margaret's 36, Orono 32 Section 6, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 40, Redwood Valley 28 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Annandale 14, Albany 9 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 4th, 2011
Mankato West 55, Hutchinson 13 Section 2, 4A, Section Final
Rogers 29, Delano 14 Section 5, 4A, Section Final
Annandale 21, Zimmerman 7 Section 6, 3A, Section Final
Fairmont 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 20 Section 3, 3A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2011
Annandale 49, Greenway 22 State Quarter-Final

 

November 18th, 2011
Fairmont 21, Annandale 9 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

April 4, 2012