south confederacy conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Edgerton-Ellsworth Flying Dutchmen
8
0
1.000
14
0
1.000
Hills-Beaver Creek Patriots
7
1
.875
8
2
.800
Nicollet Raiders
7
1
.875
9
2
.818
Madelia Blackhawks
5
3
.625
7
4
.636
Cleveland Clippers
4
4
.500
5
5
.500
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Bulldogs
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Westbrook-Walnut Grove Chargers
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
Granada-Huntley-East Chain Mustangs
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Alden-Conger Knights
1
7
.125
1
7
.125
Truman Blue Jays
0
8
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

September 1st, 2011 Weekend
Madelia 18, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16
Nicollet 50, Cleveland 27
Hills-Beaver Creek 36, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0
Edgerton-Ellsworth 62, Alden-Conger 18
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 32, Truman 6

 

September 9th, 2011
Nicollet 37, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 12
Hills-Beaver Creek 36, Madelia 6
Edgerton-Ellsworth 62, Cleveland 26
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 57, Truman 6
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 42, Alden-Conger 6

 

September 16th, 2011
Alden-Conger 44, Truman 20
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 40, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 8
Nicollet 27, Madelia 12
Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Cleveland 6
Edgerton-Ellsworth 52, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22

 

September 23rd, 2011
Nicollet 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22
Hills-Beaver Creek 74, Alden-Conger 6
Edgerton-Ellsworth 68, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0
Madelia 54, Truman 0
Cleveland 43, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 34

 

September 30th, 2011
Cleveland 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 42, Alden-Conger 8
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 50, Truman 14
Edgerton-Ellsworth 68, Madelia 26
Hills-Beaver Creek 40, Nicollet 14

 

October 7th, 2011
Madelia 61, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 26
Cleveland 70, Truman 18
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 26, Alden-Conger 6
Nicollet 33, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
Edgerton-Ellsworth 36, Hills-Beaver Creek 20

 

October 14th, 2011
Edgerton-Ellsworth 68, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16
Madelia 41, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Cleveland 34, Alden-Conger 20
Hills-Beaver Creek 64, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0
Nicollet 44, Truman 16

 

October 19th, 2011
Nicollet 46, Alden-Conger 8
Edgerton 70, Truman 6
Madelia 46, Cleveland 16
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 25, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 24
Hills-Beaver Creek 44, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0

 

October 25th, 2011
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48, West Lutheran 14 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Fulda 28, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Edgerton-Ellsworth 66, Hancock 14 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Hills-Beaver Creek 66, Renville County West Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Cleveland 52, Randolph 28 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Madelia 55, Truman 16 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Grand Meadow 55, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 28 Section 1, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Nicollet Bye

 

October 29th, 2011
Nicollet 41, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 19 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Madelia 37, Cleveland 14 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Edgerton-Ellsworth 44, Hills-Beaver Creek 36 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final

 

November 4th, 2011
Nicollet 44, Madelia 0 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Final
Edgerton-Ellsworth 30, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2011
Edgerton-Ellsworth 28, Nicollet 12 State Quarter-Final

 

November 18th, 2011
Edgerton-Ellsworth 48, Ada-Borup 20 State Semi-Final

 

November 25th, 2011
Edgerton-Ellsworth 36, Wheaton 28 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

April 4, 2012