south central conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Fairmont Cardinals
5
0
1.000
12
2
.857
Blue Earth Buccaneers
4
1
.800
10
2
.833
Waseca Bluejays
2
3
.400
5
5
.500
St. Peter Saints
2
3
.400
4
5
.444
New Ulm Eagles
2
3
.400
2
7
.222
St. James Saints
0
5
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

August 26th, 2011 Weekend
St. Peter 7, Minnewaska 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 1st & 2nd, 2011 Weekend
Waseca 42, Albert Lea 7 *
Belle Plaine 19, New Ulm 13 *
Blue Earth 32, United South Central 12 *
Fairmont 40, Worthington 7 *
Le Sueur-Henderson 21, St. Peter 13 *
Maple River 30, St. James 19 *
* = non-conference

 

September 9th, 2011
New Ulm 27, St. Peter 20
Marshall 40, Fairmont 21 *
Blue Earth 57, St. Paul Highland Park 40 *
Waseca 64, St. James 6
* = non-conference

 

September 16th, 2011
Blue Earth 38, Windom 7 *
St. Peter 35, St. Paul Como Park 20 *
Waseca 59, Minneapolis Washburn 28 *
Holy Family Catholic 40, New Ulm 12 *
Fairmont 34, St. Paul Central 14 *
Southland 69, St. James 12 *
* = non-conference

 

September 23rd, 2011
Blue Earth 27, New Ulm 0
St. Peter 38, St. James 14
Fairmont 33, Waseca 23

 

September 30th, 2011
Blue Earth 22, Waseca 16
Fairmont 28, St. Peter 7
New Ulm 37, St. James 27

 

October 7th, 2011
Fairmont 65, St. James 13
Waseca 48, New Ulm 13
Blue Earth 21, St. Peter 0

 

October 14th, 2011
Fairmont 15, Blue Earth 13
Benilde-St. Margaret's 59, New Ulm 35 *
Sauk Centre 35, St. James 6 *
Holy Family Catholic 21 Waseca 20 (OT) *
* = non-conference

 

October 19th, 2011
Fairmont 47, New Ulm 14
Blue Earth 34, St. James 14
St. Peter 33, Waseca 28

 

October 25th, 2011
Blue Earth 47, St. James 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Fairmont 33, Dassel-Cokato 28 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 57, New Ulm 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Belle Plaine 20, St. Peter 10 Section 2, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Waseca 49, St. Paul Highland Park 7 Section 2, 3A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 29th, 2011
Holy Family Catholic 22, Waseca 13 Section 2, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Fairmont 33, Montevideo 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Blue Earth 48, Maple River 20 Section 3, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 4th, 2011
Fairmont 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 20 Section 3, 3A, Section Final
Blue Earth 28, Luverne 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2011
Fairmont 34, Holy Family Catholic 10 State Quarter-Final
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 35, Blue Earth 14 State Quarter-Final

 

November 18th, 2011
Fairmont 21, Annandale 9 State Semi-Final

 

November 26th, 2011
St. Croix Lutheran 34, Fairmont 32 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

April 4, 2012