Pheasant Conference - North Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Eagle Valley Rebels
6
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Underwood Rockets
5
1
.833
7
3
.700
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Comets
4
2
.667
6
4
.600
Ashby Arrows
3
3
.500
5
4
.556
Verndale Pirates
1
5
.167
3
6
.333
Bertha-Hewitt Bears
1
5
.167
2
7
.222
Parkers Prairie Panthers
1
5
.167
1
7
.125

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

September 1st & 2nd, 2011 Weekend
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Bertha-Hewitt 0 *
Wheaton 22, Underwood 6 *
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 22, Ortonville 15 *
Brandon-Evansville 34, Parkers Prairie 6 *
Eagle Valley 40, Hancock 8 *
Ashby 94, E.C.H.O. Charter 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 9th, 2011
Verndale 60, E.C.H.O. Charter 0 *
Ashby 35, Bertha-Hewitt 28
Underwood 30, Parkers Prairie 3
Eagle Valley 20, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 14
* = non-conference

 

September 16th, 2011
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 21, Parkers Prairie 6
Ashby 38, Hancock 8 *
Eagle Valley 36, Bertha-Hewitt 0
Underwood 28, Verndale 6
* = non-conference

 

September 23rd, 2011
Underwood 34, Ashby 8
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 27, Verndale 14
Eagle Valley 62, Randolph 14 *
Bertha-Hewitt 28, Parkers Prairie 21
* = non-conference

 

September 30th, 2011
Verndale 14, Bertha-Hewitt 8
Eagle Valley 32, Underwood 28
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 41, Ashby 24
Wheaton 54, Parkers Prairie 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 4th, 2011
Verndale 36, Hancock 14 *
* = non-conference

 

October 7th, 2011
Parkers Prairie 26, Verndale 14
Bertha-Hewitt 32, Brandon-Evansville 22 *
Underwood 34, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 7
Eagle Valley 42, Ashby 20
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2011
Eagle Valley 28, Verndale 0
Underwood 35, Ortonville 14 *
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 39, Bertha-Hewitt 18
Ashby 44, Parkers Prairie 8
* = non-conference

 

October 19th, 2011
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 12 *
Eagle Valley 62, Parkers Prairie 10
Ashby 62, Verndale 26
Underwood 42, Bertha-Hewitt 6
* = non-conference

 

October 25th, 2011
Eagle Valley 48, Bertha-Hewitt 2 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Isle 35, Ashby 34 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Wheaton 44, Verndale 8 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 20, Norman County East 14 Section 6, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Underwood 52, Nevis 28 Section 6, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 29th, 2011
Eagle Valley 38, Isle 20 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Ulen-Hitterdal 49, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 24 Section 6, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Ada-Borup 35, Underwood 8 Section 6, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final

 

November 4th, 2011
Wheaton 50, Eagle Valley 16 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

August 10, 2012