North Suburban Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Totino-Grace Eagles*
6
0
1.000
11
2
.846
Spring Lake Park Panthers
6
1
.857
9
2
.818
St. Francis Saints
6
1
.857
8
2
.800
Irondale Knights
5
2
.714
5
4
.556
Chisago Lakes Wildcats
4
3
.571
5
5
.500
Benilde-St. Margaret's Knights
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks
3
4
.429
4
5
.444
St. Louis Park Orioles
3
4
.429
3
6
.333
Fridley Tigers
1
6
.143
2
8
.200
North Branch Vikings
1
6
.143
1
8
.111
Columbia Heights Hylanders
0
7
.000
0
9
.000
* Totino-Grace ineliglible for conference title

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

September 1st, 2011 Weekend
Holy Angels 28, Chisago Lakes 0 *
St. Francis 36, Duluth East 21 *
Minnetonka 28, Totino-Grace 0 *
Benilde-St. Margaret's 48, Robbinsdale Cooper 34
Spring Lake Park 17, Irondale 0
St. Louis Park 22, North Branch 19
Rockford 38, Columbia Heights 6 *
Shakopee 56, Fridley 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 9th, 2011
Totino-Grace 41, Benilde-St. Margaret's 10
St. Francis 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 28
Spring Lake Park 34, Chisago Lakes 7
Tartan 38, North Branch 14 *
Irondale 36, Columbia Heights 6
St. Louis Park 20, Fridley 7
* = non-conference

 

September 16th, 2011
Fridley 31, Columbia Heights 6
Totino-Grace 20, Spring Lake Park 7
Hopkins 39, Irondale 21 *
Chisago Lakes 48, North Branch 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 28, St. Louis Park 0
St. Francis 25, Benilde-St. Margaret's 24
* = non-conference

 

September 23rd, 2011
Robbinsdale Cooper 13, North Branch 7
Totino-Grace 30, Mahtomedi 13 *
Benilde-St. Margaret's 42, Fridley 12
Spring Lake Park 34, St. Louis Park 6
Irondale 20, St. Francis 13
Chisago Lakes 62, Columbia Heights 28
* = non-conference

 

September 30th & October 1st, 2011
Spring Lake Park 42, Richfield 0 *
Irondale 18, Robbinsdale Cooper 13
St. Francis 31, Fridley 12
North Branch 34, Columbia Heights 20
Totino-Grace 42, Chisago Lakes 19
Benilde-St. Margaret's 44, St. Louis Park 13
* = non-conference

 

October 6th & 7th, 2011
Hopkins 52, St. Louis Park 0 *
Totino-Grace 41, Irondale 7
Chisago Lakes 36, Fridley 20
Robbinsdale Cooper 52, Columbia Heights 12
Spring Lake Park 28, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
St. Francis 27, North Branch 7
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2011
Irondale 40, North Branch 16
Spring Lake Park 16, Robbinsdale Cooper 0
St. Louis Park 35, Columbia Heights 0
Totino-Grace 49, Fridley 20
St. Francis 30, Chisago Lakes 14
Benilde-St. Margaret's 59, New Ulm 35 *
* = non-conference

 

October 19th, 2011
Irondale 30, St. Louis Park 22
St. Francis 51, Columbia Heights 20
Spring Lake Park 26, Fridley 13
Robbinsdale Cooper 50, Minneapolis South 6 *
Totino-Grace 54, North Branch 14
Chisago Lakes 46, Benilde-St. Margaret's 37
* = non-conference

 

October 25th, 2011
Providence Academy 49, Columbia Heights 28 Section 5, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Champlin Park 41, Robbinsdale Cooper 18 Section 5, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
White Bear Lake 28, Irondale 7 Section 2, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Totino-Grace 30, North St. Paul 7 Section 2, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Francis 28, Andover 19 Section 7, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Simley 49, St. Louis Park 13 Section 3, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Fridley 34, Mound-Westonka 14 Section 6, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Chisago Lakes 36, St. Paul Harding 0 Section 4, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Paul Central 45, North Branch 7 Section 4, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Spring Lake Park Bye
Benilde-St. Margaret's Bye

 

October 29th, 2011
Totino-Grace 28, White Bear Lake 0 Section 2, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Blaine 43, St. Francis 7 Section 7, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Hill-Murray 26, Chisago Lakes 7 Section 4, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Spring Lake Park 21, Fridley 0 Section 6, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Benilde-St. Margaret's 36, Orono 32 Section 6, 4A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 4th, 2011
Totino-Grace 14, Mounds View 7 Section 2, 5A, Section Final
Spring Lake Park 29, Benilde-St. Margaret's 14 Section 6, 4A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2011
Totino-Grace 21, Prior Lake 17 State Quarter-Final
Bemidji 26, Spring Lake Park 6 State Quarter-Final

 

November 18th, 2011
Eden Prairie 49, Totino-Grace 7 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

April 4, 2012