Hiawatha Valley Conference - Gold Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Lake City Tigers
6
0
1.000
6
3
.667
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars
4
2
.667
6
4
.600
Goodhue Wildcats
3
3
.500
6
4
.600
Triton Cobras
3
3
.500
5
5
.500
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
3
3
.500
3
6
.333
Winona Cotter Ramblers
2
4
.333
2
7
.222
Hayfield Vikings
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

September 1st & 2nd, 2011 Weekend
Goodhue 53, Pine Island 13 *
Rochester Lourdes 35, Hayfield 0 *
La Crescent 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 19 *
Kasson-Mantorville 21, Lake City 18 *
Byron 37, Triton 8 *
Stewartville 28, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12 *
Cannon Falls 39, Winona Cotter 13 *
* = non-conference

 

September 9th, 2011
Kenyon-Wanamingo 28, Triton 14
Goodhue 30, Cannon Falls 29 *
Lake City 48, Hayfield 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38, Winona Cotter 6
* = non-conference

 

September 16th, 2011
Lake City 42, Triton 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7
Goodhue 44, Hayfield 14
Rochester Lourdes 33, Winona Cotter 13 *
* = non-conference

 

September 23rd, 2011
Goodhue 42, Triton 27
Lake City 34, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Winona Cotter 34, Hayfield 12
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 30th, 2011
Kenyon-Wanamingo 34, Hayfield 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18, Goodhue 6
Stewartville 31, Lake City 14 *
Triton 48, Winona Cotter 21
* = non-conference

 

October 7th & 8th, 2011
Lake City 37, Winona Cotter 20
Goodhue 31, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28, Hayfield 16
Triton 22, La Crescent 21 *
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2011
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Winona Cotter 24
Triton 28, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 20
Pine Island 37, Hayfield 20 *
Lake City 21, Goodhue 10
* = non-conference

 

October 19th, 2011
Byron 48, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6 *
Winona Cotter 54, Goodhue 46
Triton 36, Hayfield 6
Lake City 34, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14
* = non-conference

 

October 25th, 2011
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Hayfield 7 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Triton 33, Montgomery-Lonsdale 14 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
New Richland-HEG 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18, St. Charles 16 Section 1, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Lewiston-Altura 33, Winona Cotter 31 Section 1, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Kasson-Mantorville 41, Lake City 7 Section 1, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Goodhue 48, Kingsland 22 Section 1, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 29th, 2011
Blooming Prairie 46, Goodhue 34 Section 1, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40, Chatfield 16 Section 1, 2A, Section Semi-Final
LeSueur-Henderson 28, Triton 14 Section 2, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 4th, 2011
Caledonia 40, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16 Section 1, 2A, Section Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

April 4, 2012