Central Lakes Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Rocori Spartans
5
1
.833
12
1
.923
Brainerd Warriors
5
1
.833
7
4
.636
St. Cloud Tech Tigers
4
1
.800
7
3
.700
Fergus Falls Otters
3
2
.600
5
5
.500
Willmar Cardinals
4
3
.571
4
5
.444
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres
2
4
.333
4
6
.400
Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm
2
4
.333
2
7
.222
Alexandria Cardinals
1
4
.200
4
6
.400
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

September 1st & 2nd, 2011 Weekend
Willmar 14, Alexandria 0
Rogers 33, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 *
Brainerd 28, Rocori 20
Fergus Falls 45, St. Cloud Apollo 13
St. Cloud Tech 21, Sartell-St. Stephen 20
* = non-conference

 

September 9th, 2011
Foley 56, St. Cloud Apollo 21 *
St. Cloud Tech 14, Alexandria 9
Bemidji 44, Fergus Falls 13 *
Brainerd 31, Willmar 7
Sauk Rapids-Rice 25, Sartell-St. Stephen 22
Rocori 35, Moorhead 28 *
* = non-conference

 

September 16th, 2011
Rocori 26, Willmar 7
St. Cloud Tech 14, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Fergus Falls 28, Alexandria 14
Sartell-St. Stephen 8, Brainerd 3
Bemidji 58, St. Cloud Apollo 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 23rd & 24th, 2011
Rocori 28, Sartell-St. Stephen 14
Bemidji 21, Brainerd 7 *
Moorhead 28, Fergus Falls 21 *
Willmar 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 16
Alexandria 26, St. Cloud Apollo 0
St. Cloud Tech 27, Cambridge-Isanti 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 30th & October 1st, 2011
Brainerd 28, St. Cloud Tech 13
Bemidji 35, Alexandria 6 *
Rocori 34, Fergus Falls 7
Rogers 36, Sartell-St. Stephen 18 *
Moorhead 56, Willmar 35
Sauk Rapids-Rice 31, St. Cloud Apollo 21
* = non-conference

 

October 7th & 8th, 2011
Bemidji 43, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 *
Fergus Falls 26, Zimmerman 6 *
Rocori 21, Alexandria 12
Brainerd 30, St. Cloud Apollo 0
St. Cloud Tech 17, Moorhead 10 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 21, Willmar 20
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2011
Fergus Falls 14, Sartell-St. Stephen 13
Moorhead 17, Brainerd 7 *
Alexandria 16, Buffalo 14 *
Rocori 31, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Willmar 21, St. Cloud Apollo 20
Bemidji 35, St. Cloud Tech 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 19th, 2011
Rocori 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 6 *
Alexandria 30, Moorhead 24 *
St. Cloud Tech 30, St. Cloud Apollo 6
Brainerd 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 13
Willmar 39, Fergus Falls 34
Bemidji 22, Sartell-St. Stephen 0 *
* = non-conference

 

October 25th, 2011
Alexandria 42, Sauk Rapids-Rice 16 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Fergus Falls 28, St. Cloud Apollo 6 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 42, Little Falls 9 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Waconia 45, Willmar 42 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Brainerd 35, Cambridge-Isanti 10 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Cloud Tech 35, Buffalo 28 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Rocori Bye

 

October 29th, 2011
Brainerd 42, St. Cloud Tech 0 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Rocori 25, Alexandria 20 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 28, Fergus Falls 21 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 4th, 2011
Moorhead 24, Brainerd 20 Section 8, 5A, Section Final
Rocori 37, Sartell-St. Stephen 13 Section 8, 4A, Section Final

 

November 10th, 2011
Rocori 17, Rogers 6 State Quarter-Final

 

November 19th, 2011
Rocori 37, Hill-Murray 35 State Semi-Final

 

November 26th, 2011
Rocori 17, Bemidji 10 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences

April 4, 2012