Wright County Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Dassel-Cokato Chargers
7
1
.875
9
2
.818
Delano Tigers
7
1
.875
8
2
.800
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers
6
2
.750
9
3
.750
Waconia Wildcats
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
Hutchinson Tigers
4
4
.500
4
5
.444
Annandale Cardinals
3
5
.375
4
5
.444
Litchfield Dragons
3
5
.375
4
5
.444
Orono Spartans
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Mound-Westonka White Hawks
1
7
.125
1
8
.111
Watertown-Mayer Royals
0
8
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Delano 40, Mound-Westonka 6
Annandale 32, Watertown-Mayer 20
Dassel-Cokato 18, Hutchinson 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Orono 6
Waconia 31, Litchfield 13

 

September 10th, 2010
Dassel-Cokato 26, Annandale 0
Hutchinson 40, Mound-Westonka 0
Waconia 20, Glencoe-Silver Lake 14
Delano 26, Litchfield 6
Orono 31, Watertown-Mayer 7

 

September 17th, 2010
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Delano 27
Dassel-Cokato 42, Orono 33
Litchfield 43, Mound-Westonka 12
Hutchinson 30, Annandale 26
Waconia 42, Watertown-Mayer 7

 

September 24th, 2010
Waconia 22, Hutchinson 3
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Mound-Westonka 8
Orono 42, Annandale 23
Delano 21, Dassel-Cokato 14 (OT)
Litchfield 43, Watertown-Mayer 20

 

October 1st, 2010
Delano 21, Hutchinson 17
Annandale 18, Waconia 7
Dassel-Cokato 33, Litchfield 8
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Watertown-Mayer 0
Orono 42, Mound-Westonka 12

 

October 8th, 2010
Hutchinson 27, Orono 24
Dassel-Cokato 35, Waconia 32
Delano 34, Watertown-Mayer 8
Annandale 47, Mound-Westonka 7
Glencoe-Silver Lake 41, Litchfield 26

 

October 15th, 2010
Delano 52, Annandale 27
Dassel-Cokato 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30 (OT)
Mound-Westonka 25, Watertown-Mayer 24
Hutchinson 18, Litchfield 7
Waconia 22, Orono 14

 

October 20th, 2010
Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Hutchinson 7
Waconia 49, Mound-Westonka 6
Delano 34, Orono 21
Litchfield 16, Annandale 3
Dassel-Cokato 61, Watertown-Mayer 21

 

October 26th, 2010
Orono 20, Fridley 7 Section 6, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Spring Lake Park 53, Mound-Westonka 0 Section 6, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Waconia 21, Mankato East 14 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Willmar 21, Hutchinson 7 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Delano 27, Monticello 0 Section 5, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Dassel-Cokato 30, Watertown-Mayer 0 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 49, Montevideo 12 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Litchfield 14, Foley 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Annandale 25, Zimmerman 14 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Mankato West 43, Waconia 14 Section 2, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Becker 20, Delano 14 Section 5, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Totino-Grace 56, Orono 8 Section 6, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Dassel-Cokato 34, Norwood-Young America 6 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Fairmont 21 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Albany 33, Litchfield 12 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
New London-Spicer 43, Annandale 25 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Glencoe-Silver Lake 25, Dassel-Cokato 21 Section 3, 3A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Rochester Lourdes 37, Glencoe-Silver Lake 14 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 12, 2010