West Central Conference - South Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Morris Tigers
6
1
.857
7
3
.700
B.O.L.D. Warriors
5
2
.714
8
3
.727
Lac qui Parle Valley Eagles
5
2
.714
6
3
.667
Yellow Medicine East Sting
4
3
.571
5
4
.556
ACGC Falcons
4
3
.571
6
5
.545
Minnewaska Lakers
4
3
.571
4
5
.444
Benson Braves
3
4
.429
3
6
.333
Montevideo Thunder Hawks
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Paynesville Bulldogs
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder
0
7
.000
0
8
.000

 

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Milaca 22, ACGC 20 *
Lac qui Parle Valley 27, Minnewaska 14 *
Foley 21, Yellow Medicine East 8 *
Mora 27, Benson 18 *
B.O.L.D. 30, Sauk Centre 23 (2 OT) *
St. Cloud Cathedral 22, Montevideo 14 *
New London-Spicer 20, Morris 14 *
Albany 53, Paynesville 14 *
Melrose 32, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0 *

 

September 10th, 2010
Yellow Medicine East 20, Minnewaska 0
ACGC 56, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
Benson 26, Paynesville 22
Lac qui Parle Valley 16, Montevideo 13
Morris 28, B.O.L.D. 0

 

September 17th, 2010
B.O.L.D. 26, Yellow Medicine East 0
Morris 40, Minnewaska 0
ACGC 20, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Montevideo 26, Benson 20
Paynesville 30, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15

 

September 24th, 2010
Benson 38, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 8
Lac qui Parle Valley 9, Morris 7
B.O.L.D. 35, Minnewaska 0
ACGC 27, Paynesville 6
Montevideo 21, Yellow Medicine East 0

 

October 1st, 2010
Yellow Medicine East 14, ACGC 6
Morris 27, Benson 14
Minnewaska 27, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Paynesville 34, Montevideo 22
Lac qui Parle Valley 14, B.O.L.D. 10

 

October 8th, 2010
Morris 73, Paynesville 20
ACGC 51, Montevideo 34
Minnewaska 28, Benson 26
B.O.L.D. 49, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Lac qui Parle Valley 17, Yellow Medicine East 14

 

October 15th, 2010
Minnewaska 29, Paynesville 26
Yellow Medicine East 34, Benson 12
B.O.L.D. 33, ACGC 18
Lac qui Parle Valley 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 16
Morris 54, Montevideo 22

 

October 20th, 2010
Morris 62, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Benson 7, Lac qui Parle Valley 6
Yellow Medicine East 32, Paynesville 6
Minnewaska 31, ACGC 22
B.O.L.D. 31, Montevideo 6

 

October 26th, 2010
Glencoe-Silver Lake 49, Montevideo 12 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Paynesville 12 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Yellow Medicine East 26, Lac qui Parle Valley 16 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Morris 26, Benson 0 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
B.O.L.D. 27, Minnewaska 0 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
ACGC Bye

 

October 30th, 2010
Yellow Medicine East -vs.- Eden Valley-Watkins Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final
B.O.L.D. 35, Morris 24 Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final
ACGC 69, St. Agnes 0 Section 4, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
ACGC 15, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6 Section 4, 1A, Section Final
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, B.O.L.D. 7 Section 5, 2A, Section Final

 

November 12th, 2010
New Ulm Cathedral 47, ACGC 18 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 14, 2010