West Central Conference - North division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Albany Huskies
7
0
1.000
12
1
.923
New London-Spicer Wildcats
6
1
.857
9
2
.818
Milaca Wolves
5
2
.714
9
3
.750
Foley Falcons
3
4
.429
4
5
.444
Melrose Dutchmen
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Mora Mustangs
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
St. Cloud Cathedral Crusaders
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Sauk Centre Mainstreeters
1
6
.143
1
7
.125

 

September 2nd & 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Albany 53, Paynesville 14 *
Foley 21, Yellow Medicine East 8 *
Melrose 32, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0 *
Milaca 22, ACGC 20 *
New London-Spicer 20, Morris 14 *
St. Cloud Cathedral 22, Montevideo 14 *
B.O.L.D. 30, Sauk Centre 23 (2 OT) *
Mora 27, Benson 18 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
New London-Spicer 28, Mora 14
Albany 39, Sauk Centre 0
Foley 20, Melrose 6
Milaca 30, St. Cloud Cathedral 20

 

September 17th, 2010
Milaca 34, Foley 7
Sauk Centre 14, St. Cloud Cathedral 7
Albany 50, Mora 0
New London-Spicer 18, Melrose 6

 

September 24th, 2010
Milaca 52, Melrose 36
Mora 25, Sauk Centre 6
St. Cloud Cathedral 12, Foley 7
Albany 28, New London-Spicer 6

 

October 1st, 2010
Albany 19, Milaca 0
Foley 34, Mora 30
St. Cloud Cathedral 21, Melrose 20
New London-Spicer 28, Sauk Centre 12

 

October 8th, 2010
New London-Spicer 54, Milaca 13
Albany 38, Melrose 12
Mora 21, St. Cloud Cathedral 20 OT
Foley 26, Sauk Centre 14

 

October 15th, 2010
Melrose 41, Sauk Centre 26
Albany 47, Foley 0
Milaca 20, Mora 12
New London-Spicer 36, St. Cloud Cathedral 20

 

October 20th, 2010
New London-Spicer 44, Foley 22
Milaca 40, Sauk Centre 28
Albany 35, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
Melrose 23, Mora 12

 

October 26th, 2010
Albany 18, Melrose 0 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Litchfield 14, Foley 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
New London-Spicer 20, St. Cloud Cathedral 0 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Milaca 36, Aitkin 0 Section 7, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Pine City 24, Mora 0 Section 7, 3A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Albany 33, Litchfield 12 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
New London-Spicer 43, Annandale 25 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Milaca 12, Pine City 0 Section 7, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Albany 36, New London-Spicer 18 Section 6, 3A, Section Final
Milaca 34, Virginia 19 Section 7, 3A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Holy Family Catholic 57, Milaca 14 State Quarter-Final
Albany 43, East Grand Forks 8 State Quarter-Final

 

November 19th, 2010
Rochester Lourdes 22, Albany 7 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 21, 2010