tri-metro conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Minneapolis DeLaSalle Islanders
6
1
.857
11
2
.846
St. Anthony Village Huskies
6
1
.857
8
1
.889
Breck Mustangs
5
2
.714
8
3
.727
St. Croix Lutheran Crusaders
4
3
.571
6
3
.667
Concordia Academy Beacons
4
3
.571
4
5
.444
Brooklyn Center Centaurs
3
4
.429
5
4
.556
Minnehaha Academy Redhawks
3
4
.429
4
5
.444
Blake Bears
1
6
.143
1
8
.111
St. Paul Academy Spartans
0
8
.000
0
8
.000

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Breck 40, Randolph 7 *
St. Anthony Village 30, Minneapolis DeLaSalle 27
Brooklyn Center 16, Minnehaha Academy 10
Concordia Academy 42, St. Paul Academy 0
St. Croix Lutheran 61, Blake 43
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Minnehaha Academy 14, St. Paul Humboldt 12 *
Breck 41, St. Anthony Village 21
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 48, Concordia Academy 40
St. Croix Lutheran 49, St. Paul Academy 35
Brooklyn Center 28, Blake 6
* = non-conference

 

September 16th & 17th, 2010
St. Anthony Village 41, St. Paul Academy 0
Concordia Academy -vs.- Tomahawk, WI *
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 56, Blake 0
Breck 40, Brooklyn Center 21
St. Croix Lutheran 56, Minnehaha Academy 23
* = non-conference

 

September 24th & 25th, 2010
Minnehaha Academy 62, St. Paul Academy 7
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 46, St. Croix Lutheran 12
St. Anthony Village 44, Brooklyn Center 14
Breck 49, Concordia Academy 12
St. Paul Central 49, Blake 22 *
* = non-conference

 

October 1st & 2nd, 2010
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 42, Breck 21
St. Anthony Village 38, Minnehaha Academy 10
St. Croix Lutheran 46, Esko 21 *
Concordia Academy 21, Brooklyn Center 13
Blake 28, St. Paul Academy 21
* = non-conference

 

October 8th, 2010
St. Croix Lutheran 47, Brooklyn Center 18
St. Anthony Village 31, Concordia Academy 6
Breck 56, St. Paul Academy 6
Minneapolis De LaSalle 62, Grand Rapids 21 *
Minnehaha Academy 45, Blake 6
* = non-conference

 

October 15th, 2010
Concordia Academy 55, Blake 15
St. Anthony Village 35, St. Croix Lutheran 0
Brooklyn Center 69, Red Lake 0 *
Minnehaha Academy 21, Breck 20
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 65, St. Paul Academy 12
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
St. Anthony Village 33, Onalaska Luther, WI 6 *
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 58, Minnehaha Academy 13
Brooklyn Center 52, St. Paul Academy 7
Concordia Academy 42, St. Croix Lutheran 19
Breck 53, Blake 0
* = non-conference

 

October 26th, 2010
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 47, Blake 12 Section 4, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Croix Lutheran 28, Concordia Academy 14 Section 4, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Paul Johnson 12, Minnehaha Academy 6 Section 4, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Anthony Village 22, New Life Academy 12 Section 4, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Brooklyn Center 46, Minneapolis Henry 6 Section 5, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Breck 27, Columbia Heights 7 Section 5, 3A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 61, St. Croix Lutheran 20 Section 4, 3A, Section Semi-Final
St. Paul Johnson 33, St. Anthony Village 14 Section 4, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Breck 26, Brooklyn Center 6 Section 5, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 16, St. Paul Johnson 14 Section 4, 3A, Section Final
Holy Family Catholic 63, Breck 21 Section 5, 3A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Minneapolis DeLaSalle 44, LeSueur-Henderson 0 State Quarter-Final

 

November 20th, 2010
Holy Family Catholic 35, Minneapolis DeLaSalle 29 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 21, 2010