top of state conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke Eagles
7
0
1.000
12
1
.923
Stephen-Argyle Storm
6
1
.857
8
2
.800
Clearbrook-Gonvick Bears
4
2
.667
7
3
.700
Climax-Fisher Knights
4
2
.667
5
4
.556
Kittson County Central Wolfpack
3
4
.429
4
5
.444
Northern Freeze
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Sacred Heart Eagles
1
6
.143
1
8
.111
Win-E-Mac Patriots
0
7
.000
1
7
.125

 

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Stephen-Argyle 53, North Border 8 *
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 44, Ada-Borup 22 *
Clearbrook-Gonvick 22, Climax-Fisher 6 *
Ulen-Hitterdahl 30, Sacred Heart 15 *
Win-E-Mac 41, Rothsay 0 *
Norman County East 34, Northern Freeze 16 *
Kittson County Central 35, Waubun 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 38, Kittson County Central 21
Clearbrook-Gonvick 26, Sacred Heart 15
Climax-Fisher 44, Northern Freeze 12
Stephen-Argyle 45, Win-E-Mac 6

 

September 17th, 2010
Clearbrook-Gonvick 24, Kittson County Central 6
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 55, Sacred Heart 0
Stephen-Argyle 35, Climax-Fisher 6
Northern Freeze 34, Win-E-Mac 26

 

September 24th, 2010
Kittson County Central 18, Sacred Heart 0
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 36, Clearbrook-Gonvick 0
Stephen-Argyle 46, Northern Freeze 12
Climax-Fisher 32, Win-E-Mac 6

 

October 1st, 2010
Northern Freeze 27, Sacred Heart 26
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 33, Climax-Fisher 8
Stephen-Argyle 27, Kittson County Central 8
Clearbrook-Gonvick 47, Win-E-Mac 8

 

October 8th, 2010
Stephen-Argyle 49, Clearbrook-Gonvick 27
Climax-Fisher 30, Kittson County Central 20
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 51, Northern Freeze 8
Sacred Heart 24, Win-E-Mac 17

 

October 12th, 2010
Kittson County Central 58, Northern Freeze 26
Stephen-Argyle 54, Sacred Heart 8
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 55, Win-E-Mac 8
Climax-Fisher Open
Clearbrook-Gonvick Open

 

October 16th, 2010
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 39, Stephen-Argyle 14
Climax-Fisher 32, Sacred Heart 0
Clearbrook-Gonvick 53, Northern Freeze 24
Kittson County Central 34, Win-E-Mac 0

 

October 26th, 2010
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 40, Kelliher-Northome 8 Section 8, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Climax-Fisher 35, Kittson County Central 34 (2 OT) Section 8, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Clearbrook-Gonvick 55, Northern Freeze 34 Section 8, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Stephen-Argyle 40, Sacred Heart 6 Section 8, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 44, Climax-Fisher 13 Section 8, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Clearbrook-Gonvick 20, Stephen-Argyle 7 Section 8, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 49, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6 Section 8, 9-Man, Section Final

 

November 12th, 2010
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 26, Ada-Borup 20 State Quarter-Final

 

November 19th, 2010
Lanesboro 34, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 26 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 20, 2010